EASTSIDE SEASON 2000-01

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJaromir JagrPIT824445
89
4502030314,5
CMario LemieuxPIT825038
88
4405031715,8
C*Paul KariyaEDM823243
75
3602022014,5
RPavel BureBOS823836
74
35103024115,8
C*Jason AllisonBOS823142
73
4951027111,4
C*Patrik EliasNJ823535
70
1603022115,8
L*Joe ThorntonBOS823039
69
42300024712,1
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT823137
68
3363025812,0
RTheoren FleuryVAN813335
68
27312020815,9
CDoug WeightTOR822642
68
10220023011,3
LPeter ForsbergCOL824027
67
28471028514,0
LKeith TkachukPHO824126
67
34913023417,5
RPetr BondraWSH823432
66
2903022615,0
L*Scott GomezNJ822640
66
28150021412,1
ROwen NolanOTT833728
65
9711023815,5
RBill GuerinEDM824025
65
26492026215,3
RTeemu SelanneANA823529
64
15203026113,4
RGary RobertsEDM813133
64
21742023013,5
R*Petr SykoraNJ822340
63
2404021910,5
LVincent DamphousseOTT822438
62
15340121111,4

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CMario LemieuxPIT82
50
38884405031715,8
RJaromir JagrPIT82
44
45894502030314,5
LKeith TkachukPHO82
41
266734913023417,5
RBill GuerinEDM82
40
256526492026215,3
LPeter ForsbergCOL82
40
276728471028514,0
RPavel BureBOS82
38
367435103024115,8
ROwen NolanOTT83
37
28659711023815,5
L*Richard ZednikWSH82
35
27623002016621,1
RTeemu SelanneANA82
35
296415203026113,4
C*Patrik EliasNJ82
35
35701603022115,8
C*Vincent LecavalierSTL84
34
266016152027112,5
RPetr BondraWSH82
34
32662903022615,0
RBrett HullOTT82
34
205429132024713,8
RTheoren FleuryVAN81
33
356827312020815,9
CMike ModanoDAL82
32
22541601023513,6
RMarkus NaslundVAN82
32
2658702023313,7
C*Paul KariyaEDM82
32
43753602022014,5
R*Jarome IginlaCGY82
32
2456-1254024912,9
LJohn LeclairPHI82
32
225436243023113,9
LBrendan ShanahanDET82
31
2657191160025812,0

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJaromir JagrPIT8244
45
894502030314,5
C*Paul KariyaEDM8232
43
753602022014,5
CDoug WeightTOR8226
42
6810220023011,3
C*Jason AllisonBOS8231
42
734951027111,4
R*Petr SykoraNJ8223
40
632404021910,5
L*Scott GomezNJ8226
40
6628150021412,1
LMartin StrakaPIT8222
39
61452102598,5
L*Joe ThorntonBOS8230
39
6942300024712,1
LVincent DamphousseOTT8224
38
6215340121111,4
C*Matt CullenANA8221
38
592320018911,1
CMario LemieuxPIT8250
38
884405031715,8
DBrian LeetchPIT829
38
47306101247,3
C*Jan BulisWSH8221
37
582122021110,0
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT8231
37
683363025812,0
R*Dany HeatleyMTL8115
36
51-204001878,0
RPavel BureBOS8238
36
7435103024115,8
CRon FrancisCAR8216
36
52-44002117,6
DTeppo NumminenOTT825
35
40224101174,3
L*Alex TanguayCOL8216
35
51930201769,1
C*Patrik EliasNJ8235
35
701603022115,8

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Jason AllisonBOS82314273
49
51027111,4
LMartin StrakaPIT82223961
45
2102598,5
RJaromir JagrPIT82444589
45
02030314,5
DJiri SlegrPIT8223436
44
3210962,1
CMario LemieuxPIT82503888
44
05031715,8
L*Joe ThorntonBOS82303969
42
300024712,1
R*Shane DoanPHO82183351
40
64002317,8
D*Chris ProngerSTL82102636
40
61008811,4
D*Kyle McLarenBOS8282836
40
110001077,5
R*Jochen HechtSTL82182543
39
8101919,4
CEric LindrosPHI82262753
36
400124310,7
LJohn LeclairPHI82322254
36
243023113,9
C*Paul KariyaEDM82324375
36
02022014,5
RPavel BureBOS82383674
35
103024115,8
D*Brian RafalskiNJ8292332
34
6107212,5
CJeremy RoenickPHO82273360
34
01024011,3
LKeith TkachukPHO82412667
34
913023417,5
RMark RecchiPHI82223052
34
7002459,0
D*Scott NiedermayerNJ8293241
34
200919,9
RGeoff SandersonDET82252146
34
41020712,1

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
D*Scott HannanMTL7951520-20
228
00608,3
RGino OdjickPHI82111122-2
212
001258,8
D*Brad LukowichNYR8337108
180
00348,8
R*Brantt MyhresNAS825611-1
172
00935,4
D*Mike RathjeSJ8221820-34
169
00623,2
D*Mike MottauNYR8221012-19
166
00277,4
D*Chris McAllisterPHI822911-18
163
00326,3
RMatthew BarnabyPIT8271421-2
160
001176,0
R*Jamal MayersSTL8281119-9
158
101346,0
LSteve McKennaMIN821311241
157
1012710,2
DChris TamerATL82189-3
157
00333,0
RDarren McCartyNAS681014248
153
001119,0
D*Joel BouchardPHO822171911
152
00573,5
D*Colin WhiteNJ823202332
146
00397,7
R*Ronald PetrovickyCGY826410-12
144
00886,8
LShayne CorsonMIN83131023-5
141
1013010,0
RPhil CroweTB682810-3
137
00593,4
RRyan VandenbusscheCHI826511-2
136
00837,2
LCraig BerubeWSH8266121
133
001015,9
DJamie PushorOTT841910-12
129
00362,8

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CMario LemieuxPIT82503888440
5
031715,8
R*Petr SykoraNJ82234063240
4
021910,5
C*Patrick MarleauSJ82242549-160
4
021111,4
D*Dmitri KalininBUF8272734-228
4
0789,0
R*Jarome IginlaCGY82322456-125
4
024912,9
CYanic PerreaultEDM81252853230
3
020312,3
RPetr BondraWSH82343266290
3
022615,0
LKeith TkachukPHO824126673491
3
023417,5
L*Eric DazeCHI82301747153
3
021913,7
RTeemu SelanneANA823529641520
3
026113,4
C*Brendan MorrisonVAN82101424174
3
01049,6
CJoe SakicCOL82302757254
3
027510,9
RMariusz CzerkawskiNYI82261743-239
3
019813,1
LSergei BerezinTOR82232144-110
3
020611,2
C*Patrik EliasNJ82353570160
3
022115,8
DRobert SvehlaVAN71523281456
3
0539,4
LPierre TurgeonSTL822331543111
3
02339,9
RPavel BureBOS823836743510
3
024115,8
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT82313768336
3
025812,0
RAlexei KovalevPIT82311748-2215
3
019016,3

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RAndrew CasselsVAN8223234620150
0
15414,9
L*Richard ZednikWSH823527623002
0
16621,1
RJaromir JagrPIT824445894502
0
30314,5
RJoe MurphyWSH8216254122180
0
1619,9
DAdam FooteCOL822293126400
0
802,5
RGary RobertsEDM8131336421742
0
23013,5
D*Chris ProngerSTL8210263640610
0
8811,4
RBrian SavageMTL82211738-18341
0
16113,0
L*Jeff CowanCGY829142391100
0
7711,7
C*Jan BulisWSH822137582122
0
21110,0
CDoug WeightTOR8226426810220
0
23011,3
D*Yannick TremblayATL8212021-10441
0
422,4
CPeter NedvedNJ841925446211
0
2059,3
DEric DesjardinsPHI82430341640
0
974,1
RRay WhitneySJ80162339-23192
0
1948,2
CRon FrancisCAR82163652-440
0
2117,6
CJeremy RoenickPHO822733603401
0
24011,3
LMartin StrakaPIT822239614521
0
2598,5
CMats SundinANA82283159-941
0
23112,1
C*Alexei YashinOTT822633593221
0
3078,5

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RAndrew CasselsVAN82232346201500
154
14,9
CMario LemieuxPIT8250388844050
317
15,8
C*Patrick MarleauSJ82242549-16040
211
11,4
L*Richard ZednikWSH8235276230020
166
21,1
RJaromir JagrPIT8244458945020
303
14,5
CJoe SakicCOL8230275725430
275
10,9
C*Brendan MorrisonVAN8210142417430
104
9,6
C*Patrik EliasNJ8235357016030
221
15,8
RPavel BureBOS82383674351030
241
15,8
RRay WhitneySJ80162339-231920
194
8,2
R*Petr SykoraNJ8223406324040
219
10,5
RGary RobertsEDM81313364217420
230
13,5
C*Jan BulisWSH8221375821220
211
10,0
RMariusz CzerkawskiNYI82261743-23930
198
13,1
C*Cory StillmanCGY8218254352520
156
11,5
R*Jarome IginlaCGY82322456-12540
249
12,9
R*Steve SullivanPHI82202040-103420
179
11,2
D*Pavel KubinaTB8283038-202220
108
7,4
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT8231376833630
258
12,0
C*Jason ArnottNJ82252752326420
224
11,2

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DBrian LeetchPIT82938
47
306101247,3
DRob BlakeLA821431
45
29341012711,0
DNicklas LidstromDET821431
45
2120013910,1
D*Scott NiedermayerNJ82932
41
34200919,9
D*Sergei GoncharWSH821229
41
288201329,1
DTeppo NumminenOTT82535
40
224101174,3
D*Oleg TverdovskyNAS83832
40
89101246,5
DAl MacInnisSTL82929
38
25220919,9
D*Janne NiinimaaEDM82533
38
2314001024,9
D*Pavel KubinaTB82830
38
-2022201087,4
DRay BourqueCOL82730
37
216201176,0
D*Martin SkoulaCOL821027
37
158109410,6
D*Mattias OhlundVAN82433
37
181400577,0
DJiri SlegrPIT82234
36
443210962,1
D*Kyle McLarenBOS82828
36
40110001077,5
DDarius KasparaitisOTT82729
36
309200779,1
D*Chris ProngerSTL821026
36
4061008811,4
D*Kenny JonssonEDM78926
35
211010919,9
D*Dmitri KalininBUF82727
34
-22840789,0
DEric DesjardinsPHI82430
34
16400974,1

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Paul KariyaEDM823243
75
3602022014,5
C*Jason AllisonBOS823142
73
4951027111,4
C*Patrik EliasNJ823535
70
1603022115,8
L*Joe ThorntonBOS823039
69
42300024712,1
L*Scott GomezNJ822640
66
28150021412,1
R*Petr SykoraNJ822340
63
2404021910,5
L*Richard ZednikWSH823527
62
3002016621,1
C*Vincent LecavalierSTL843426
60
16152027112,5
L*Daniel SedinVAN822930
59
16300019514,9
C*Matt CullenANA822138
59
2320018911,1
C*Alexei YashinOTT822633
59
322103078,5
R*Ryan SmythANA822930
59
21241022712,8
C*Jan BulisWSH822137
58
2122021110,0
C*Pavol DemitraTB802829
57
2441022412,5
R*Jamie LangenbrunnerDAL823027
57
20691020114,9
R*Jarome IginlaCGY823224
56
-1254024912,9
C*Henrik SedinVAN822233
55
1401022110,0
C*Chris DruryCOL822430
54
14321019212,5
L*Anson CarterBOS822330
53
15702020011,5
C*Jason ArnottNJ822527
52
32642022411,2

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New Jersey Devils824818313112,68323215126,0979,49
*Pittsburgh Penguins8239295992,56123021429,7981,40
*Philadelphia Flyers8241313792,56119919625,0071,43
New York Islanders82254041367,40916622425,0073,17
New York Rangers8223520753,32314522213,3374,16

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Boston Bruins825117113116,70722917215,3890,00
*Ottawa Senators824922110109,66523817316,6790,00
*Toronto Maple Leafs82363601082,50020220325,5875,00
Buffalo Sabres82273821571,43315817519,5779,17
Montreal Canadiens8224472959,36015421325,5369,57

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Washington Capitals82531829117,71322113625,4585,29
*Tampa Bay Lightning82353031487,53018018221,8284,00
Carolina Hurricanes8230385974,45119521916,2260,87
Atlanta Thrashers82253721870,42715219320,0081,82
Florida Panthers82284031170,42717820721,0577,78

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Detroit Red Wings82422531299,60420517516,3985,71
*St. Louis Blues82412921094,57318715721,6784,62
Chicago Blackhawks82323821076,46316919515,0075,61
Columbus Blue Jackets8221502953,32310517310,8188,89
Nashville Predators82124841846,2801001959,6878,26

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Vancouver Canucks82522226112,68323616722,0095,83
*Edmonton Oilers824720213109,66522516724,0778,95
*Colorado Avalanche82412801395,57920017622,9283,33
Minnesota Wild82303741175,45716318321,0580,23
Calgary Flames8226462862,37815919718,1869,88

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Phoenix Coyotes82492436107,65220416018,6084,21
*Dallas Stars82432631099,60419116123,3375,86
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82363121387,53020818723,2685,37
Los Angeles Kings82343701179,48219320317,0782,14
San Jose Sharks8228443766,40216821624,4480,77

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Washington Capitals82531829117,71322113625,4585,29
*Boston Bruins825117113116,70722917215,3890,00
*Vancouver Canucks82522226112,68323616722,0095,83
*New Jersey Devils824818313112,68323215126,0979,49
*Ottawa Senators824922110109,66523817316,6790,00
*Edmonton Oilers824720213109,66522516724,0778,95
*Phoenix Coyotes82492436107,65220416018,6084,21
*Detroit Red Wings82422531299,60420517516,3985,71
*Dallas Stars82432631099,60419116123,3375,86
*Colorado Avalanche82412801395,57920017622,9283,33
*St. Louis Blues82412921094,57318715721,6784,62
*Pittsburgh Penguins8239295992,56123021429,7981,40
*Philadelphia Flyers8241313792,56119919625,0071,43
*Tampa Bay Lightning82353031487,53018018221,8284,00
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82363121387,53020818723,2685,37
*Toronto Maple Leafs82363601082,50020220325,5875,00
Los Angeles Kings82343701179,48219320317,0782,14
Chicago Blackhawks82323821076,46316919515,0075,61
Minnesota Wild82303741175,45716318321,0580,23
Carolina Hurricanes8230385974,45119521916,2260,87
Buffalo Sabres82273821571,43315817519,5779,17
Florida Panthers82284031170,42717820721,0577,78
Atlanta Thrashers82253721870,42715219320,0081,82
New York Islanders82254041367,40916622425,0073,17
San Jose Sharks8228443766,40216821624,4480,77
Calgary Flames8226462862,37815919718,1869,88
Montreal Canadiens8224472959,36015421325,5369,57
Columbus Blue Jackets8221502953,32310517310,8188,89
New York Rangers8223520753,32314522213,3374,16

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Pat Burns
Calder Memorial Trophy Jason Allison
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Brendan Witt
Hart Memorial Trophy Brendan Witt
William M. Jennings Trophy Olaf Kolzig
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Jaromir Jagr
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Garry Galley
James Norris Memorial Trophy Rob Blake
Maurice Richard Trophy Mario Lemieux
Art Ross Trophy Jaromir Jagr
Frank J. Selke Trophy Kevyn Adams
Conn Smythe Trophy Daniel Alfredsson
Vezina Trophy Olaf Kolzig
Stanley Cup Ottawa Senators


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

VAN 4
ANA 1

PHO 4
STL 2

DET 4
COL 3

EDM 4
DAL 2


VAN 2
EDM 4

PHO 1
DET 4


DET 4
EDM 2

DET 0
OTT 4

BOS 3
OTT 4

WSH 0
OTT 4

BOS 4
NJ 1


WSH 4
TOR 0

BOS 4
TB 0

NJ 4
PIT 3

OTT 4
PHI 0