EASTSIDE SEASON 2003-04

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LIlya KovalchukSJ825036
86
2942022821.9
CJoe SakicCOL823644
80
3126027313.2
LPeter ForsbergCOL823248
80
31354029111.0
CJason AllisonATL823247
79
2103123013.9
LAlexei KovalevWSH823642
78
1420024414.8
LMats SundinWSH823147
78
-164023313.3
LRick NashNYI824532
77
2744022420.1
LKeith TkachukTOR824135
76
20323023717.3
CMario LemieuxOTT824233
75
19102028614.7
LScott HartnellDAL822945
74
13234019514.9
RShane DoanNAS833935
74
39303024316.0
CMikko KoivuBUF823242
74
1402119816.2
CJoe ThorntonBOS823439
73
-10112124913.7
CPavel DatsyukDET783141
72
1081125112.4
CSaku KoivuANA823339
72
823020915.8
RJaromir JagrSTL824229
71
083025316.6
CAndy McDonaldPIT823140
71
801019116.2
CMarc SavardCGY823436
70
3621026512.8
RJarome IginlaCGY823139
70
34186026111.9
LVincent DamphousseOTT823337
70
24410322514.7

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LIlya KovalchukSJ82
50
36862942022821.9
LRick NashNYI82
45
32772744022420.1
CMario LemieuxOTT82
42
337519102028614.7
RJaromir JagrSTL82
42
2971083025316.6
LKeith TkachukTOR82
41
357620323023717.3
RPavel BureSJ82
41
25663207021119.4
RDaniel SedinVAN82
40
23631464024916.1
LEric DazeDET82
39
3069322024216.1
RShane DoanNAS83
39
357439303024316.0
LMarian HossaPIT82
38
24621262024015.8
CJoe SakicCOL82
36
44803126027313.2
RPetr BondraOTT82
36
2662-1602022915.7
LAlexei KovalevWSH82
36
42781420024414.8
RJohn LeclairDAL83
36
246027291021816.5
RBrendan ShanahanFLA87
35
2257-6443124614.2
RJonathan CheechooSJ82
35
29642284019717.8
RMarian GaborikNYR82
35
25602740121016.7
CMarc SavardCGY82
34
36703621026512.8
LFredrik ModinNAS79
34
28629162024813.7
RTeemu SelanneANA82
34
2862943021815.6

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DAndrei MarkovSJ827
51
583016206311.1
DOleg TverdovskySJ828
48
56156106811.8
LPeter ForsbergCOL8232
48
8031354029111.0
DSergei ZubovCOL8210
47
573927001377.3
CJason AllisonATL8232
47
792103123013.9
LMats SundinWSH8231
47
78-164023313.3
DPavel KubinaNAS839
45
54-922101416.4
DNicklas LidstromDET829
45
54-188101227.4
LScott HartnellDAL8229
45
7413234019514.9
CJoe SakicCOL8236
44
803126027313.2
DZdeno CharaNYI8214
43
572125008616.3
CMikko KoivuBUF8232
42
741402119816.2
CSergei FedorovVAN8224
42
66-2141020211.9
DJordan LeopoldCGY826
42
4831600787.7
LAlexei KovalevWSH8236
42
781420024414.8
LDainius ZubrusPHO8225
42
67-5290021211.8
DPaul MartinANA827
42
49738201026.9
DMattias OhlundVAN8211
42
531316109112.1
CPavel DatsyukDET7831
41
721081125112.4
DDaryl SydorCHI826
41
4721010867.0

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LMichael PecaBUF82292049
43
191016817.3
CMike RicciTB83232750
43
140019112.0
DSergei ZubovCOL82104757
39
27001377.3
RShane DoanNAS83393574
39
303024316.0
DMartin SkoulaCOL82133447
37
151011910.9
RPetr SykoraNJ82293564
36
44022712.8
LDaniel AlfredssonCGY82313364
36
21021514.4
CMarc SavardCGY82343670
36
21026512.8
C*Ryan GetzlafNYI64212849
35
60014414.6
DJan BendaNYR8222325
35
1400355.7
LKeith PrimeauNJ82232649
34
303017313.3
RJarome IginlaCGY82313970
34
186026111.9
ROwen NolanPIT81343165
33
433024713.8
RChris DruryCOL82303969
33
22026611.3
CPeter NedvedSJ82202545
33
03018510.8
DBrian RafalskiOTT8361622
32
1610758.0
RPavel BureSJ82412566
32
07021119.4
DDmitri KalininBUF82112839
32
18109611.5
DBrian CampbellBUF8283139
31
6007211.1
CJoe SakicCOL82364480
31
26027313.2

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DBrendan WittWSH82119201
107
00382.6
DChris JosephPHO6441317-7
106
003710.8
DDarius KasparaitisOTT82629355
98
00649.4
DRobyn RegehrCGY822810-21
92
00277.4
DScott HannanMTL8222325-28
87
10424.8
DAndy SuttonPHO823691
86
00446.8
L*Chuck KobasewMTL8241115-15
79
00646.3
D*Christoph SchubertVAN8211011-2
77
00263.8
RRaffi TorresCOL8237102
77
00734.1
CMike KeaneCOL8269158
75
00946.4
RTravis MoenCGY506511-13
75
00698.7
LTodd BertuzziNJ8216153129
74
1015910.1
RRyan MaloneVAN82131225-1
72
001409.3
RDonald BrashearPHI8231013-3
72
00744.1
C*Jiri NovotnyDAL6913132618
71
001478.8
LAntoine VermetteBOS821516319
69
301569.6
RR.J. UmbergerDAL8213162924
68
101697.7
DAndrew AlbertsCAR8551520-5
67
004910.2
L*Derek BoogaardPHI826814-10
65
005710.5
R*Milan MichalekOTT82279-2
64
00414.9

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RPavel BureSJ82412566320
7
021119.4
RJarome IginlaCGY823139703418
6
026111.9
CJoe SakicCOL82364480312
6
027313.2
CRod Brind'AmourCAR822935642213
6
022712.8
CMichael NylanderDAL82293867116
5
021913.2
RJustin WilliamsCHI82332659-34
5
019417.0
LMartin StrakaNYR822218403028
5
016613.3
RBryan SmolinskiLA82262147-344
5
016216.0
CPaul KariyaEDM82283765-32
5
022312.6
CMike FisherFLA822028482063
5
018011.1
CYanic PerreaultLA82213354-1516
5
018411.4
CDoug WeightTOR822538631917
4
020512.2
CPatrick SharpTB8228406886
4
022612.4
RAles KotalikBUF82253257-106
4
019113.1
RJonathan CheechooSJ82352964228
4
019717.8
CHenrik SedinVAN82273663170
4
024111.2
RDaniel SedinVAN82402363146
4
024916.1
CVaclav ProspalSTL82173653-64
4
02147.9
LPeter ForsbergCOL823248803135
4
029111.0
CJason SpezzaCBS82253156-202
4
020912.0

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPatrik EliasPHI813033631123
1
23113.0
LIlya KovalchukSJ825036862942
0
22821.9
CSimon GagneCHI82283260741
0
17815.7
LMatthew StajanBOS82142135-861
0
11312.4
DSheldon SourayMTL8253540-2091
0
1074.7
DSergei ZubovCOL8210475739270
0
1377.3
DNiklas KronwallDET822262820630
0
553.6
LRay WhitneySJ821124352941
0
1547.1
RMarian GaborikNYR823525602740
1
21016.7
RR.J. UmbergerDAL8213162924681
0
1697.7
CSaku KoivuANA82333972823
0
20915.8
DDuncan KeithFLA8273643-22141
0
798.9
CPavel DatsyukDET783141721081
1
25112.4
LEric DazeDET82393069322
0
24216.1
LAlexander SteenCAR823136671941
0
21714.3
DJohn-Michael LilesANA8222325-1140
0
613.3
LSergei SamsonovFLA82222446-15213
0
20610.7
CMikko KoivuBUF823242741402
1
19816.2
CTim ConnollyNYI821227399192
0
1707.1
CStephen WeissCOL82173552420
1
1859.2

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RPavel BureSJ8241256632070
211
19.4
CPatrik EliasPHI8130336311231
231
13.0
CJoe SakicCOL8236448031260
273
13.2
RBryan SmolinskiLA82262147-34450
162
16.0
CMichael NylanderDAL8229386711650
219
13.2
CSaku KoivuANA823339728230
209
15.8
LIlya KovalchukSJ8250368629420
228
21.9
RJustin WilliamsCHI82332659-3450
194
17.0
LPeter ForsbergCOL82324880313540
291
11.0
RDaniel SedinVAN8240236314640
249
16.1
LRyan SmythANA82241943135840
205
11.7
CDoug WeightTOR82253863191740
205
12.2
RViktor KozlovDET82302858102130
220
13.6
LDaymond LangkowPHI82303969-141240
235
12.8
CDavid LegwandSJ8225335825040
203
12.3
RJonathan CheechooSJ8235296422840
197
17.8
RTeemu SelanneANA823428629430
218
15.6
CYanic PerreaultLA82213354-151650
184
11.4
CSimon GagneCHI822832607410
178
15.7
DSheldon SourayMTL8253540-20910
107
4.7

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DAndrei MarkovSJ82751
58
3016206311.1
DZdeno CharaNYI821443
57
2125008616.3
DSergei GoncharWSH821641
57
1160013312.0
DSergei ZubovCOL821047
57
3927001377.3
DOleg TverdovskySJ82848
56
156106811.8
DNicklas LidstromDET82945
54
-188101227.4
DPavel KubinaNAS83945
54
-922101416.4
DMike Van RynANA821439
53
1161013610.3
DMattias OhlundVAN821142
53
1316109112.1
DAnders ErikssonTB821336
49
1221011211.6
DPaul MartinANA82742
49
738201026.9
DJordan LeopoldCGY82642
48
31600787.7
DMartin SkoulaCOL821334
47
37151011910.9
DDaryl SydorCHI82641
47
21010867.0
DKimmo TimonenNYI82639
45
11510688.8
DScott NiedermayerNJ82540
45
155000945.3
DWade ReddenNYR821331
44
-441010013.0
DSandis OzolinshSTL811232
44
-75207416.2
D*Shea WeberCAR82836
44
31110998.1
DTom GilbertPIT82935
44
71720939.7

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Patrice BergeronLA822633
59
-6143017514.9
C*Ryan GetzlafNYI642128
49
3560014414.6
D*Shea WeberCAR82836
44
31110998.1
R*Jeff CarterMIN822119
40
-20373018011.7
L*Zach PariséCGY761327
40
-1618001459.0
C*Frans NielsenWSH821423
37
1301011612.1
C*Joe PavelskiMTL751224
36
-332301647.3
R*Alexander SeminSTL821620
36
-402113312.0
R*David MorissetSTL821322
35
2516001349.7
R*Corey PerryCBS821716
33
-661016910.1
L*Thomas VanekCHI681320
33
640201468.9
R*Jarrett StollVAN821914
33
-21192016511.5
D*Braydon CoburnPHI82624
30
-26400817.4
C*Chris ThorburnPIT821416
30
1639001549.1
L*Scottie UpshallEDM821416
30
-7430012910.9
D*Alexei SemenovEDM82323
26
01010565.4
C*Eric StaalBUF52818
26
2817001266.3
C*Jiri NovotnyDAL691313
26
1871001478.8
D*Ron HainseyMTL82421
25
-441210626.5
R*Ales HemskyMTL821311
24
-132101568.3

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New Jersey Devils824918114113.68923416923.1983.05
*New York Islanders82502408108.65926521818.8287.23
*New York Rangers82442549101.61624720616.0977.59
Pittsburgh Penguins8237352884.51222722918.8981.16
Philadelphia Flyers8226455663.38421426719.4480.70

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Buffalo Sabres82472528104.63426221817.9880.28
*Toronto Maple Leafs8242292995.57923222120.2479.17
Boston Bruins8233386577.47020223219.4882.03
Ottawa Senators8232383976.46324926613.7576.30
Montreal Canadiens82244161165.39618825318.1075.00

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Tampa Bay Lightning82422711297.59124719514.9480.30
*Florida Panthers8240313891.55523322719.5385.00
*Washington Capitals8238343786.52426525215.1576.19
Carolina Hurricanes8235346783.50624426220.0076.71
Atlanta Thrashers8234363980.48824125020.2585.39

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Chicago Blackhawks8244272999.60424821020.2194.59
*St. Louis Blues8244275699.60424721817.2878.79
*Detroit Red Wings8243274898.59824621817.6980.49
Nashville Predators82313741076.46321223913.3384.21
Columbus Blue Jackets8223512654.32916123920.2977.63

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Colorado Avalanche824122514101.61625621121.7476.09
*Calgary Flames8234364880.48822923915.3888.41
Vancouver Canucks8233412674.45122924417.9580.00
Edmonton Oilers8228423968.41520525215.2983.56
Minnesota Wild8226464662.37819123714.6179.05

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*San Jose Sharks8244300896.58525720718.4684.52
*Dallas Stars82373111388.53722920318.6884.07
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82333611279.48224125017.1281.89
Phoenix Coyotes82323721177.4701732098.0686.11
Los Angeles Kings8233403675.45720423721.5184.81

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New Jersey Devils824918114113.68923416923.1983.05
*New York Islanders82502408108.65926521818.8287.23
*Buffalo Sabres82472528104.63426221817.9880.28
*New York Rangers82442549101.61624720616.0977.59
*Colorado Avalanche824122514101.61625621121.7476.09
*St. Louis Blues8244275699.60424721817.2878.79
*Chicago Blackhawks8244272999.60424821020.2194.59
*Detroit Red Wings8243274898.59824621817.6980.49
*Tampa Bay Lightning82422711297.59124719514.9480.30
*San Jose Sharks8244300896.58525720718.4684.52
*Toronto Maple Leafs8242292995.57923222120.2479.17
*Florida Panthers8240313891.55523322719.5385.00
*Dallas Stars82373111388.53722920318.6884.07
*Washington Capitals8238343786.52426525215.1576.19
Pittsburgh Penguins8237352884.51222722918.8981.16
Carolina Hurricanes8235346783.50624426220.0076.71
*Calgary Flames8234364880.48822923915.3888.41
Atlanta Thrashers8234363980.48824125020.2585.39
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82333611279.48224125017.1281.89
Phoenix Coyotes82323721177.4701732098.0686.11
Boston Bruins8233386577.47020223219.4882.03
Ottawa Senators8232383976.46324926613.7576.30
Nashville Predators82313741076.46321223913.3384.21
Los Angeles Kings8233403675.45720423721.5184.81
Vancouver Canucks8233412674.45122924417.9580.00
Edmonton Oilers8228423968.41520525215.2983.56
Montreal Canadiens82244161165.39618825318.1075.00
Philadelphia Flyers8226455663.38421426719.4480.70
Minnesota Wild8226464662.37819123714.6179.05

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Larry Robinson
Calder Memorial Trophy Ryan Getzlaf
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Marc-André Fleury
Hart Memorial Trophy Ilya Kovalchuk
William M. Jennings Trophy Martin Brodeur
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Ilya Kovalchuk
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Joe Sakic
James Norris Memorial Trophy Sergei Zubov
Maurice Richard Trophy Ilya Kovalchuk
Art Ross Trophy Ilya Kovalchuk
Frank J. Selke Trophy Cory Stillman
Conn Smythe Trophy Pavel Datsyuk
Vezina Trophy Nikolai Khabibulin
Stanley Cup Detroit Red Wings


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

COL 3
ANA 4

CHI 2
CGY 4

SJ 3
DAL 4

STL 0
DET 4


DET 4
ANA 1

DAL 4
CGY 2


DET 4
DAL 3

DET 4
FLA 2

NYI 1
FLA 4

NJ 0
FLA 4

TB 3
NYI 4


NJ 4
WSH 0

BUF 1
FLA 4

TB 4
TOR 0

NYI 4
NYR 2