EASTSIDE SEASON 2004-05

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LPeter ForsbergMIN823749
86
-1233025114.7
CRyan GetzlafNYI823542
77
30333021916.0
LRick NashNYI824037
77
3041025215.9
LKeith TkachukTOR823838
76
34262025714.8
LMarian HossaPIT824133
74
1643024216.9
CSergei FedorovVAN823340
73
1421020715.9
LVincent DamphousseANA823340
73
202020715.9
LVincent LecavalierSTL823438
72
723023914.2
CSaku KoivuANA823141
72
422021814.2
CJason AllisonATL823239
71
4115025112.7
RPatrick MarleauTOR823734
71
2624025114.7
CAlexei YashinNJ823535
70
3001026313.3
LJeff FriesenFLA823633
69
30153021017.1
RPavel BureSJ824227
69
5142021319.7
RTeemu SelanneANA824128
69
202020719.8
LJaromir JagrSTL823533
68
2823029511.9
LIlya KovalchukSJ824028
68
4042023417.1
CDerek RoyFLA822146
67
280302279.3
RAles KotalikBUF823730
67
0193018220.3
CMarc SavardCGY823334
67
2241022015.0

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RPavel BureSJ82
42
27695142021319.7
RTeemu SelanneANA82
41
2869202020719.8
LMarian HossaPIT82
41
33741643024216.9
LIlya KovalchukSJ82
40
28684042023417.1
LRick NashNYI82
40
37773041025215.9
RBrendan ShanahanFLA82
39
2261291024025115.5
LDaniel SedinNAS82
38
2563-1404022317.0
LJohn LeclairDAL82
38
256311172023316.3
RJeff CarterMIN82
38
226028127019219.8
LKeith TkachukTOR82
38
387634262025714.8
LScott HartnellDAL82
37
276411411121916.9
RAles KotalikBUF82
37
30670193018220.3
RPetr BondraCHI82
37
2360-2172022916.2
LPeter ForsbergMIN82
37
4986-1233025114.7
RPatrick MarleauTOR82
37
34712624025114.7
LJeff FriesenFLA82
36
336930153021017.1
LEric DazeDET82
36
215737101021416.8
RJamie LangenbrunnerDAL82
35
205524241016920.7
CRyan GetzlafNYI82
35
427730333021916.0
RJarome IginlaCGY82
35
306530312025713.6

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromDET8213
49
62140201329.8
LPeter ForsbergMIN8237
49
86-1233025114.7
CDerek RoyFLA8221
46
67280302279.3
DAndrei MarkovSJ826
45
51234105111.8
DZdeno CharaNYI8212
44
561945107416.2
DOleg TverdovskySJ828
43
51150007810.3
DDuncan KeithFLA828
43
51364101166.9
DMattias OhlundVAN829
43
52-216101068.5
CRyan GetzlafNYI8235
42
7730333021916.0
DMike Van RynANA8215
41
56-1620012611.9
CSaku KoivuANA8231
41
72422021814.2
LVincent DamphousseANA8233
40
73202020715.9
CSergei FedorovVAN8233
40
731421020715.9
LZach PariséCGY8227
40
67671023711.4
DChris ProngerSTL8214
39
531424108516.5
DBrian CampbellBUF825
39
44721004710.6
CJason AllisonATL8232
39
714115025112.7
DJoni PitkanenCHI8211
39
50-222208313.3
LVincent LecavalierSTL8234
38
72723023914.2
CPaul KariyaMTL8422
38
601221020011.0

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RPavel BureSJ82422769
51
42021319.7
LIlya KovalchukSJ82402868
40
42023417.1
DBryan McCabeTOR8263036
38
4210906.7
RJustin WilliamsCHI82231740
37
40018412.5
RMartin HavlatDET82301949
37
51024012.5
LEric DazeDET82362157
37
101021416.8
CPavel DatsyukDET82243559
36
40121311.3
CDoug WeightTOR82263662
36
52025510.2
DDuncan KeithFLA8284351
36
4101166.9
CPeter NedvedSJ82192342
35
41015012.7
CCory StillmanANA82132336
35
17001508.7
CFredrik ModinVAN82182139
35
60016510.9
LKeith TkachukTOR82383876
34
262025714.8
CWayne PrimeauDET82212849
33
150017711.9
DBryan AllenPHO8232124
33
1410486.3
LRyan SmythANA82271441
33
581019613.8
RAlexander SeminSTL82343064
32
61024114.1
LEric LindrosNJ82283159
32
332022812.3
LDave ScatchardNYI82191837
32
162017710.7
RBrian GiontaNYI82191534
31
22014013.6

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DBrooks OrpikPIT822111331
118
00306.7
LMilan MichalekOTT82121123-13
112
009213.0
DJoel BouchardWSH8212223-19
103
00541.9
RRaffi TorresCOL76410140
102
00676.0
RBrendan ShanahanFLA8239226129
102
4025115.5
CMatt HendricksNYR82242044-12
92
2016514.5
DJean-Luc Grand-PierreCBS8211314-27
92
00244.2
RRyan CloweSTL82122234-4
91
0010811.1
DMatt GreeneOTT671910-4
82
00531.9
DBrendan WittNAS81320234
77
00515.9
DRhett WarrenerBUF8223133-31
77
00395.1
RBrad IsbisterTB80918278
76
001366.6
CR.J. UmbergerDAL8215153011
72
101728.7
DDarius KasparaitisOTT8222729-7
72
10762.6
DOssi VaananenPHO8282331-7
71
00819.9
RJordin TootooEDM82912214
70
001297.0
DAndrew AlbertsCAR8241317-1
69
00419.8
DAnton VolchenkovEDM55099-31
69
00370
LAntoine VermetteEDM68161430-22
69
0012213.1
D*Jay HarrisonATL82191025
69
00412.4

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJeff CarterMIN823822602812
7
019219.8
RPierre ParenteauLA8129225192
5
017916.2
CJason AllisonATL82323971411
5
025112.7
CHenrik SedinNAS82263864-172
4
020212.9
LSteve HeinzeTB82271946547
4
015317.6
RPatrick MarleauTOR82373471262
4
025114.7
LDaniel SedinNAS82382563-140
4
022317.0
LMarco SturmMTL82262248-172
4
016715.6
CJeff O'NeillCAR82322860-528
4
020115.9
RBrendan ShanahanFLA8239226129102
4
025115.5
RCorey PerryCBS82342660-264
4
020416.7
DJanne NiinimaaEDM8273138-74
3
0789.0
LBates BattagliaTB823022522024
3
019015.8
RSergei BerezinMIN82292251-94
3
021313.6
RJochen HechtCAR82252954-524
3
017914.0
LMartin RucinskyOTT82181028-10
3
013213.6
DMartin SkoulaVAN83133245-56
3
08914.6
LPeter ForsbergMIN82374986-123
3
025114.7
LBoyd DevereauxATL822519442950
3
015815.8
C*Joonas VihkoNJ827411-270
3
0798.9

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJeff CarterMIN8238226028127
0
19219.8
RNathan HortonPHO8223325528181
0
16913.6
CJason SpezzaCBS82253661-1993
0
21711.5
CPatrik EliasPHI82283664-2300
1
22212.6
CWayne PrimeauDET8221284933150
0
17711.9
LDavid LegwandSJ822933622002
0
18415.8
CMarkus NaslundFLA822734611801
0
19713.7
CHenrik SedinNAS82263864-1724
0
20212.9
LPeter ForsbergMIN82374986-1233
0
25114.7
CPeter NedvedSJ821923423541
0
15012.7
CPatrick SharpSJ833034641220
0
25611.7
RMaxim AfinogenovFLA823330631740
0
17419.0
DMichal RoszivalPHI7531821120
0
407.5
DSheldon SourayMTL82133447-4641
0
12810.2
LRick NashNYI824037773041
0
25215.9
LVincent LecavalierSTL82343872723
0
23914.2
CDerek RoyFLA822146672803
0
2279.3
CAndy McDonaldPIT822436601201
0
21811.0
LJaromir JagrSTL823533682823
0
29511.9
LDaniel BriereSTL82221739-2582
0
18511.9

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJeff CarterMIN82382260281270
192
19.8
CHenrik SedinNAS82263864-17240
202
12.9
CJason SpezzaCBS82253661-19930
217
11.5
LPeter ForsbergMIN82374986-12330
251
14.7
CJason AllisonATL8232397141150
251
12.7
LDavid LegwandSJ8229336220020
184
15.8
LVincent LecavalierSTL823438727230
239
14.2
CDerek RoyFLA8221466728030
227
9.3
LJaromir JagrSTL8235336828230
295
11.9
RCorey PerryCBS82342660-26440
204
16.7
LDaniel SedinNAS82382563-14040
223
17.0
RNathan HortonPHO82233255281810
169
13.6
CMarkus NaslundFLA8227346118010
197
13.7
R*Alexander OvechkinCBS82141933-251130
168
8.3
LDaniel BriereSTL82221739-25820
185
11.9
RPierre ParenteauLA812922519250
179
16.2
RJonathan CheechooSJ8228204817430
163
17.2
RSergei BerezinMIN82292251-9430
213
13.6
CPeter NedvedSJ8219234235410
150
12.7
CPatrik EliasPHI82283664-23001
222
12.6

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromDET821349
62
140201329.8
DZdeno CharaNYI821244
56
1945107416.2
DMike Van RynANA821541
56
-1620012611.9
DChris ProngerSTL821439
53
1424108516.5
DMattias OhlundVAN82943
52
-216101068.5
DAndrei MarkovSJ82645
51
234105111.8
DOleg TverdovskySJ82843
51
150007810.3
DDuncan KeithFLA82843
51
364101166.9
DJoni PitkanenCHI821139
50
-222208313.3
DSheldon SourayMTL821334
47
-4641012810.2
DMartin SkoulaVAN831332
45
-56308914.6
DBrian CampbellBUF82539
44
721004710.6
DBrent BurnsATL821331
44
-13571012410.5
DRyan SuterBOS82934
43
-14610919.9
DTobias EnströmVAN821033
43
312106914.5
DMark StreitNYR821824
42
-1720016510.9
DTeppo NumminenDET82734
41
25400729.7
DSergei ZubovFLA84536
41
23400618.2
DWade ReddenNAS821130
41
-268207115.5
DRob BlakeLA821228
40
028101299.3

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
D*Anton BabchukMIN82731
38
-21200868.1
L*Evgeni MalkinPHI821322
35
-134101429.2
D*Ryan WhitneyLA82925
34
415104818.8
R*Alexander OvechkinCBS821419
33
-2511301688.3
D*James WisniewskiSJ82823
31
1314205215.4
D*Kevin KleinEDM82525
30
-60210529.6
D*Brent SeabrookMTL82425
29
-2700488.3
C*Mike RichardsSTL82623
29
-182011185.1
C*Curtis GlencrossPHO821414
28
58101429.9
C*Tomas FleischmannCOL811216
28
-815009412.8
C*Stanislav ChistovCHI82819
27
-150006412.5
L*Nikolai ZherdevCOL801314
27
-3230010612.3
R*Alexander RadulovNAS791017
27
1832001317.6
R*Adam HenrichNYR671015
25
-192005020.0
R*Blake WheelerMTL40816
24
724007710.4
D*Tim GleasonOTT82222
24
0600365.6
C*Tuomo RuutuPHO821113
24
2445001766.3
C*Erik ChristensenMIN82815
23
-124001196.7
D*Carlo ColaiacovoCBS82219
21
-28200613.3
L*Garth MurrayCBS82714
21
32000947.4

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Pittsburgh Penguins824720312109.66526019421.9262.96
*New York Islanders824721311108.65924619122.8178.05
*New Jersey Devils824425310101.61622319423.8185.71
Philadelphia Flyers82264321165.39617622320.0076.19
New York Rangers82244241264.39020025314.9375.00

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Toronto Maple Leafs824224313100.61022919922.4192.16
*Buffalo Sabres8242284896.58524123517.6589.19
Boston Bruins8236421376.46319320523.8171.67
Montreal Canadiens82303921173.44521624516.6779.01
Ottawa Senators82284011370.42715719315.5683.23

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Florida Panthers82512227111.67726520819.5171.70
*Atlanta Thrashers82393031091.55522121126.9284.75
*Carolina Hurricanes82343131485.51822522522.0392.86
Tampa Bay Lightning82323621278.47622122724.5675.00
Washington Capitals8224445962.37818926017.6588.89

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Detroit Red Wings8243284797.59124820216.8880.39
*Chicago Blackhawks8242303794.57325724310.5984.38
St. Louis Blues8236343984.51222823122.3977.78
Nashville Predators8232396575.45721222618.4680.39
Columbus Blue Jackets8225476460.36619625924.5383.33

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Vancouver Canucks8238314989.54324323214.9380.00
*Minnesota Wild82373401185.51822221324.2987.27
Calgary Flames8238361784.51222322018.7577.78
Edmonton Oilers8224494557.34818326017.7884.78
Colorado Avalanche82224821056.34116623016.6780.37

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Dallas Stars82482428106.64624319821.7476.09
*San Jose Sharks824623211105.64026620326.2377.50
*Phoenix Coyotes82402731295.57922118819.0577.08
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks8239314890.54923222911.5969.70
Los Angeles Kings8236354783.50622623120.8374.51

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Florida Panthers82512227111.67726520819.5171.70
*Pittsburgh Penguins824720312109.66526019421.9262.96
*New York Islanders824721311108.65924619122.8178.05
*Dallas Stars82482428106.64624319821.7476.09
*San Jose Sharks824623211105.64026620326.2377.50
*New Jersey Devils824425310101.61622319423.8185.71
*Toronto Maple Leafs824224313100.61022919922.4192.16
*Detroit Red Wings8243284797.59124820216.8880.39
*Buffalo Sabres8242284896.58524123517.6589.19
*Phoenix Coyotes82402731295.57922118819.0577.08
*Chicago Blackhawks8242303794.57325724310.5984.38
*Atlanta Thrashers82393031091.55522121126.9284.75
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks8239314890.54923222911.5969.70
*Vancouver Canucks8238314989.54324323214.9380.00
*Minnesota Wild82373401185.51822221324.2987.27
*Carolina Hurricanes82343131485.51822522522.0392.86
St. Louis Blues8236343984.51222823122.3977.78
Calgary Flames8238361784.51222322018.7577.78
Los Angeles Kings8236354783.50622623120.8374.51
Tampa Bay Lightning82323621278.47622122724.5675.00
Boston Bruins8236421376.46319320523.8171.67
Nashville Predators8232396575.45721222618.4680.39
Montreal Canadiens82303921173.44521624516.6779.01
Ottawa Senators82284011370.42715719315.5683.23
Philadelphia Flyers82264321165.39617622320.0076.19
New York Rangers82244241264.39020025314.9375.00
Washington Capitals8224445962.37818926017.6588.89
Columbus Blue Jackets8225476460.36619625924.5383.33
Edmonton Oilers8224494557.34818326017.7884.78

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Terry Murray
Calder Memorial Trophy James Wisniewski
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Tobias Enström
Hart Memorial Trophy Peter Forsberg
William M. Jennings Trophy Miikka Kiprusoff
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Rick Nash
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Lubomir Sekeras
James Norris Memorial Trophy Nicklas Lidstrom
Maurice Richard Trophy Pavel Bure
Art Ross Trophy Peter Forsberg
Frank J. Selke Trophy Cory Stillman
Conn Smythe Trophy Milan Hejduk
Vezina Trophy Martin Brodeur
Stanley Cup New York Islanders


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

DAL 0
MIN 4

DET 4
ANA 2

VAN 2
CHI 4

SJ 1
PHO 4


DET 4
MIN 0

PHO 2
CHI 4


DET 3
CHI 4

CHI 2
NYI 4

TOR 0
NYI 4

FLA 2
NYI 4

PIT 2
TOR 4


FLA 4
CAR 0

PIT 4
ATL 1

TOR 4
BUF 1

NYI 4
NJ 3