EASTSIDE SEASON 2005-06

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN823743
80
2772025414.6
RTeemu SelanneANA824135
76
829024316.9
LRick NashNYI823836
74
3802025415.0
CSaku KoivuANA823043
73
662021214.2
RJaromir JagrSTL824329
72
2723027815.5
CHenrik SedinNAS822942
71
1104022912.7
LKeith TkachukTOR823932
71
12362020918.7
LScott HartnellDAL823634
70
27342020917.2
CRyan GetzlafNYI823238
70
36322123713.5
CVincent LecavalierSTL823238
70
2420126112.3
LAlexander SeminSTL823335
68
3043027512.0
RPatrick MarleauTOR823928
67
3322026614.7
RJeremy RoenickTB823235
67
1480020915.3
LEric LindrosNJ823333
66
38441123314.2
LTyler ArnasonCHI823530
65
35173023115.2
LIlya KovalchukSJ823728
65
2744021817.0
CMarc SavardCGY823134
65
4041025112.4
CPatrick SharpSJ822737
64
2763019214.1
LAlexander OvechkinCBS823430
64
6581019917.1
RMartin StrakaVAN822836
64
8351021712.9

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJaromir JagrSTL82
43
29722723027815.5
RTeemu SelanneANA82
41
3576829024316.9
LKeith TkachukTOR82
39
327112362020918.7
RPatrick MarleauTOR82
39
28673322026614.7
LRick NashNYI82
38
36743802025415.0
CAlexei YashinNJ82
38
25633541127313.9
LSimon GagneBOS82
37
24611160020518.0
CPeter ForsbergMIN82
37
43802772025414.6
RJamie LangenbrunnerTB82
37
236033282118919.6
LIlya KovalchukSJ82
37
28652744021817.0
LScott HartnellDAL82
36
347027342020917.2
LJohn LeclairDAL82
35
195418156018019.4
RAlexei KovalevCHI82
35
215631292021316.4
LTyler ArnasonCHI82
35
306535173023115.2
LZach PariséCGY82
35
28633781025513.7
RShane DoanVAN82
34
205419335020017.0
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82
34
30646581019917.1
LMark StreitFLA81
33
1952-382022514.7
LAlexander SeminSTL82
33
35683043027512.0
CPatrik EliasPHI82
33
2861-241120815.9

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DEd JovanovskiPIT826
43
4972610896.7
CPeter ForsbergMIN8237
43
802772025414.6
CSaku KoivuANA8230
43
73662021214.2
CHenrik SedinNAS8229
42
711104022912.7
DSandis OzolinshSTL8210
42
521323201456.9
DChris ProngerSTL828
41
491835101027.8
DDuncan KeithFLA8214
40
54-1323011712.0
DOleg TverdovskySJ825
39
444800786.4
DRyan SuterBOS8211
39
50841010610.4
DDerek MorrisCGY825
39
443440201044.8
C*Sidney CrosbyBOS8219
39
5812112017810.7
CVincent LecavalierSTL8232
38
702420126112.3
CRyan GetzlafNYI8232
38
7036322123713.5
CJason AllisonATL8224
37
612820023210.3
CPatrick SharpSJ8227
37
642763019214.1
DJordan LeopoldCGY822
37
3933600922.2
DLubomir VisnovskyLA8211
37
482226008512.9
DBrent BurnsATL8212
36
483822011110.8
RMartin StrakaVAN8228
36
648351021712.9
C*Anze KopitarCBS8224
36
60482018413.0

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CMarc SavardCGY82313465
40
41025112.4
CJoe ThorntonCHI82263258
39
11202729.6
DZdeno CharaNYI82113647
39
28208612.8
LRick NashNYI82383674
38
02025415.0
DJanne NiinimaaPIT8262228
38
000698.7
RMilan HejdukNYI82253358
38
4202579.7
LEric LindrosNJ82333366
38
441123314.2
DBrent BurnsATL82123648
38
22011110.8
DJohn OduyaCHI82102737
38
8308112.3
CJoe SakicPIT82252853
37
42016415.2
DMartin SkoulaVAN8251924
37
1900618.2
LZach PariséCGY82352863
37
81025513.7
RChris DruryNJ82192645
37
6102358.1
DTobias EnströmVAN8232326
36
800595.1
LJody ShelleyPIT82311849
36
211014621.2
CRyan GetzlafNYI82323870
36
322123713.5
RLadislav NagyPIT82172845
36
62013812.3
CSergei FedorovVAN82162137
35
212115710.2
DDaryl SydorCHI8253136
35
2700746.8
LTyler ArnasonCHI82353065
35
173023115.2

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
L*Brandon PrustWSH82358-28
156
00674.5
RMike RuppDET82411150
125
00755.3
RRaffi TorresCOL826915-13
112
00837.2
R*Colin McDonaldMIN8211122319
88
001527.2
DScott HannanANA82515209
88
00519.8
DAndrew AlbertsCAR8221517-31
86
10484.2
LSteve SullivanWSH821312254
85
201598.2
L*Andrew LaddANA8224366010
84
1015215.8
DJoel BouchardWSH82210121
82
10474.3
DCorey SarichTB823212431
82
10339.1
LChris SimonFLA8215112618
81
001569.6
DDarius KasparaitisOTT8262531-16
81
201264.8
CMatt HendricksNYR82151126-27
81
0014410.4
LDerek BoogaardPHI8261016-31
77
00976.2
DJean-Luc Grand-PierreCBS771345
76
00273.7
CRyan KeslerBOS822029496
76
3014613.7
RChris NeilSJ82813214
73
001624.9
DNiklas KronwallDET8253035-16
73
20766.6
RTom KostopoulosNAS826612-37
69
00807.5
DRobyn RegehrCGY8241014-39
68
002913.8

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RTeemu SelanneANA8241357682
9
024316.9
LJohn LeclairDAL823519541815
6
018019.4
LSergei BerezinMIN82272249236
6
021112.8
RJeff HalpernWSH82271340-2216
6
017715.3
RJoffrey LupulCGY82282553246
5
118015.6
RShane DoanVAN823420541933
5
020017.0
RJeff CarterMIN82292756224
5
020314.3
RViktor KozlovDET82282250-74
5
022312.6
CHenrik SedinNAS82294271110
4
022912.7
LIlya KovalchukSJ82372865274
4
021817.0
LDavid LegwandSJ82221840292
4
013716.1
CPaul KariyaMTL8232306252
4
021015.2
LMarco SturmMTL8227305728
4
019913.6
DJaroslav SpacekCOL7752227-2818
4
0895.6
CRod Brind'AmourCAR82233558-169
4
018212.6
RMartin HavlatNAS8227184596
4
018714.4
LTheoren FleuryVAN822219412043
4
013016.9
CPatrick SharpSJ82273764276
3
019214.1
DJohn OduyaCHI82102737388
3
08112.3
RJaromir JagrSTL82432972272
3
027815.5

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN823743802772
0
25414.6
RDany HeatleyMTL82253661942
0
22011.4
CTim ConnollyFLA822236581541
0
19311.4
CStephen WeissCOL82132740-2322
0
1578.3
RMartin StrakaVAN822836648351
0
21712.9
LSami KapanenNAS821418321171
0
12511.2
CRyan GetzlafNYI8232387036322
1
23713.5
DMarek ZidlickyMIN829233213481
0
5117.6
L*Andrew LaddANA8224366010841
0
15215.8
CSaku KoivuANA82304373662
0
21214.2
CAlyn McCauleyDET82918272160
0
1207.5
CPatrice BergeronLA82253257663
1
20512.2
CJoe PavelskiMTL8225244917201
1
20812.0
LDaniel SedinNAS823028581322
0
21014.3
CBrandon DubinskyBOS8215203516261
0
1629.3
CMike ModanoOTT82253156-1421
0
20312.3
RJonathan CheechooSJ822925542921
0
19814.6
CDave ScatchardSJ821922418352
0
18910.1
LPetr SykoraPIT8291019-362
0
929.8
RPatrick MarleauTOR823928673322
0
26614.7

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN8237438027720
254
14.6
RTeemu SelanneANA824135768290
243
16.9
LSergei BerezinMIN8227224923660
211
12.8
RDany HeatleyMTL822536619420
220
11.4
CRyan GetzlafNYI82323870363221
237
13.5
LMarco SturmMTL822730572840
199
13.6
CStephen WeissCOL82132740-23220
157
8.3
CPatrice BergeronLA822532576631
205
12.2
CSaku KoivuANA823043736620
212
14.2
LIlya KovalchukSJ8237286527440
218
17.0
RJaromir JagrSTL8243297227230
278
15.5
LJohn LeclairDAL82351954181560
180
19.4
CHenrik SedinNAS8229427111040
229
12.7
CTim ConnollyFLA8222365815410
193
11.4
RJoffrey LupulCGY8228255324651
180
15.6
DMarek ZidlickyMIN8292332134810
51
17.6
LSami KapanenNAS8214183211710
125
11.2
RMartin StrakaVAN8228366483510
217
12.9
L*Andrew LaddANA82243660108410
152
15.8
LAlexander FrolovLA821524392430
190
7.9

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DDuncan KeithFLA821440
54
-1323011712.0
DSandis OzolinshSTL821042
52
1323201456.9
DRyan SuterBOS821139
50
841010610.4
DEd JovanovskiPIT82643
49
72610896.7
DChris ProngerSTL82841
49
1835101027.8
DLubomir VisnovskyLA821137
48
2226008512.9
DBrent BurnsATL821236
48
3822011110.8
DNicklas LidstromDET821334
47
-2541010512.4
DZdeno CharaNYI821136
47
3928208612.8
DMike Van RynANA821333
46
-11103012810.2
DRob BlakeLA821134
45
817101407.9
DRoman HamrlikPHI821134
45
-2414201229.0
DOleg TverdovskySJ82539
44
4800786.4
DJoni PitkanenCHI821133
44
32101328.3
DDerek MorrisCGY82539
44
3440201044.8
DSergei GoncharANA82736
43
-132106810.3
DJordan LeopoldCGY82237
39
33600922.2
DNick BoyntonCHI82534
39
-26300865.8
DJohnny BoychukTB82434
38
10210824.9
DScott NiedermayerNJ82533
38
204300915.5

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Anze KopitarCBS822436
60
482018413.0
L*Andrew LaddANA822436
60
10841015215.8
C*Sidney CrosbyBOS821939
58
12112017810.7
L*Brian BoylePHO821421
35
1546201549.1
D*Alex GoligoskiVAN82429
33
4600676.0
D*Ian WhiteBUF82726
33
1412104615.2
R*Alexandre BurrowsSTL821814
32
2150010417.3
L*Wojtek WolskiPHI821513
28
463013111.5
D*Paul RangerPHO82523
28
182810667.6
L*Eric FehrSJ821015
25
618001307.7
C*David KrejciLA821114
25
-242001308.5
R*Rene BourquePIT821113
24
1132001437.7
R*Colin McDonaldMIN821112
23
1988001527.2
C*Paul StastnyEDM471013
23
-178209410.6
D*Cam BarkerDAL66418
22
32610449.1
C*Maxime TalbotPHO82911
20
-412001138.0
L*Dustin PennerPIT82109
19
1230001357.4
L*Kris VersteegDET82910
19
-1218108610.5
R*Charlie StephensWSH82613
19
439001354.4
L*Patrick O'SullivanCOL70810
18
-146107710.4

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New Jersey Devils82542080116.70721217411.8676.27
*Pittsburgh Penguins82522190113.68922516124.1975.86
*New York Islanders82422812096.58522721522.5889.61
Philadelphia Flyers8237387081.49420922817.1485.90
New York Rangers82244513061.37217624714.4989.55

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Toronto Maple Leafs824526110101.61623320513.8679.69
*Boston Bruins8246315097.59122921020.8380.53
Buffalo Sabres8244317095.57922920921.9273.17
Montreal Canadiens8238395081.49421922221.4366.67
Ottawa Senators8226497059.36017223214.1080.43

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Tampa Bay Lightning82532540110.67124118917.9185.71
*Atlanta Thrashers82502750105.64020316114.0875.81
*Florida Panthers8247323097.59123821521.4379.45
Carolina Hurricanes8227469063.38418224419.7082.46
Washington Capitals8221556048.29314423020.6382.50

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*St. Louis Blues82532540110.67124820716.8589.74
*Chicago Blackhawks82502471108.65924319615.3885.71
*Nashville Predators8241365087.53020721316.9886.49
Columbus Blue Jackets8233436072.43919521717.5486.73
Detroit Red Wings8232455069.42119824315.5867.61

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Minnesota Wild82542440112.68323217424.0576.47
*Vancouver Canucks82532360112.68322718221.0571.70
Calgary Flames8239367085.51822823118.4681.63
Edmonton Oilers8234426074.45117623616.6782.22
Colorado Avalanche8224508056.34113621715.2985.54

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Dallas Stars82512281111.67722718625.3389.58
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82462790101.61623122222.6280.28
*San Jose Sharks8245307097.59123020423.7578.02
Los Angeles Kings82353710080.48819221517.1180.85
Phoenix Coyotes82333811077.47018020413.7984.04

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New Jersey Devils82542080116.70721217411.8676.27
*Pittsburgh Penguins82522190113.68922516124.1975.86
*Vancouver Canucks82532360112.68322718221.0571.70
*Minnesota Wild82542440112.68323217424.0576.47
*Dallas Stars82512281111.67722718625.3389.58
*St. Louis Blues82532540110.67124820716.8589.74
*Tampa Bay Lightning82532540110.67124118917.9185.71
*Chicago Blackhawks82502471108.65924319615.3885.71
*Atlanta Thrashers82502750105.64020316114.0875.81
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks82462790101.61623122222.6280.28
*Toronto Maple Leafs824526110101.61623320513.8679.69
*San Jose Sharks8245307097.59123020423.7578.02
*Florida Panthers8247323097.59123821521.4379.45
*Boston Bruins8246315097.59122921020.8380.53
*New York Islanders82422812096.58522721522.5889.61
Buffalo Sabres8244317095.57922920921.9273.17
*Nashville Predators8241365087.53020721316.9886.49
Calgary Flames8239367085.51822823118.4681.63
Philadelphia Flyers8237387081.49420922817.1485.90
Montreal Canadiens8238395081.49421922221.4366.67
Los Angeles Kings82353710080.48819221517.1180.85
Phoenix Coyotes82333811077.47018020413.7984.04
Edmonton Oilers8234426074.45117623616.6782.22
Columbus Blue Jackets8233436072.43919521717.5486.73
Detroit Red Wings8232455069.42119824315.5867.61
Carolina Hurricanes8227469063.38418224419.7082.46
New York Rangers82244513061.37217624714.4989.55
Ottawa Senators8226497059.36017223214.1080.43
Colorado Avalanche8224508056.34113621715.2985.54

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Larry Robinson
Calder Memorial Trophy Sidney Crosby
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Mark Streit
Hart Memorial Trophy Peter Forsberg
William M. Jennings Trophy Garth Snow
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Teemu Selanne
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Steve Heinze
James Norris Memorial Trophy Brent Burns
Maurice Richard Trophy Jaromir Jagr
Art Ross Trophy Peter Forsberg
Frank J. Selke Trophy Cory Stillman
Conn Smythe Trophy Daniel Sedin
Vezina Trophy Martin Brodeur
Stanley Cup Nashville Predators


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

MIN 2
NAS 4

DAL 4
SJ 0

STL 4
ANA 1

VAN 3
CHI 4


DAL 3
NAS 4

STL 2
CHI 4


CHI 2
NAS 4

NAS 4
TOR 3

TOR 4
BOS 1

NJ 2
BOS 4

TOR 4
ATL 2


NJ 4
NYI 3

TB 1
BOS 4

TOR 4
FLA 1

PIT 2
ATL 4