EASTSIDE SEASON 2006-07

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CSidney CrosbyBOS824147
88
2022023317.6
CAlexei YashinCBS823642
78
4521024414.8
LMarian GaborikNYR824533
78
-542127516.4
RJaromir JagrSTL824729
76
3222027816.9
LIlya KovalchukSJ823738
75
463022416.5
CEric StaalBUF823638
74
743019918.1
LAlexander OvechkinCBS824231
73
46565024317.3
CVincent LecavalierSTL823042
72
2563022713.2
LScott HartnellDAL823635
71
23322022316.1
CJason SpezzaNYR823140
71
-842024612.6
CPavel DatsyukEDM823138
69
1181024012.9
CPatrik EliasPHI822840
68
-1341022012.7
CPatrice BergeronLA823037
67
-544020414.7
RDany HeatleyMTL823333
66
905022015.0
LDaniel AlfredssonCGY823134
65
13191016518.8
CSaku KoivuANA822540
65
-402019013.2
LDave ScatchardSJ823133
64
24584018816.5
CTim ConnollyFLA742737
64
2302016216.7
LEric LindrosNJ824024
64
15432123017.4
LDarcy TuckerTOR823331
64
6471020116.4

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJaromir JagrSTL82
47
29763222027816.9
LMarian GaborikNYR82
45
3378-542127516.4
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82
42
317346565024317.3
CSidney CrosbyBOS82
41
47882022023317.6
RPavel BureCGY82
40
22622861120919.1
LEric LindrosNJ82
40
246415432123017.4
LIlya KovalchukSJ82
37
3875463022416.5
LScott HartnellDAL82
36
357123322022316.1
CEric StaalBUF82
36
3874743019918.1
CAlexei YashinCBS82
36
42784521024414.8
LKeith TkachukTOR82
35
266113282018618.8
RThomas VanekNYI82
35
235817223025913.5
RTeemu SelanneANA82
34
2559-8134018418.5
LTony AmonteEDM82
34
2054062017819.1
LMike JohnsonTB82
34
25594233015721.7
LDarcy TuckerTOR82
33
31646471020116.4
RAlexei KovalevCBS83
33
2760765021915.1
LMats SundinBOS82
33
29622273018118.2
RDany HeatleyMTL82
33
3366905022015.0
LJody ShelleyPIT82
32
174919344014322.4

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromBOS829
47
5622620999.1
CSidney CrosbyBOS8241
47
882022023317.6
DChris ProngerSTL825
45
502348001693.0
DJordan LeopoldCGY824
45
4925600735.5
DOleg TverdovskySJ827
43
50-54001016.9
CVincent LecavalierSTL8230
42
722563022713.2
CAlexei YashinCBS8236
42
784521024414.8
DEd JovanovskiPIT827
40
47-64420848.3
CJason SpezzaNYR8231
40
71-842024612.6
DDerek MorrisCGY824
40
44242800874.6
CPatrik EliasPHI8228
40
68-1341022012.7
CSaku KoivuANA8225
40
65-402019013.2
DSandis OzolinshSTL829
39
482223201257.2
LCurtis BrownATL8225
39
6423511019712.7
LDainius ZubrusTB8219
39
581322002069.2
LAlexander RadulovMTL8222
39
6113160017512.6
CPavel DatsyukEDM8231
38
691181024012.9
RShane DoanFLA8226
38
6419273021712.0
RMarkus NaslundNAS8221
38
59-443018311.5
CMikko KoivuBUF8223
38
61623017713.0

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82423173
46
565024317.3
CAlexei YashinCBS82364278
45
21024414.8
RCorey PerryCBS82212950
41
271021110.0
DDion PhaneufFLA8282735
38
35107610.5
DMike Van RynCBS82123547
37
24101309.2
DSergei ZubovCBS8273239
36
4101007.0
CAnze KopitarCBS82323062
35
335019416.5
LErik ColeCBS82302252
35
233017417.2
LChris KunitzSTL82323062
32
01027711.6
RJaromir JagrSTL82472976
32
22027816.9
RGrant MarshallEDM81223456
32
571018911.6
DZdeno CharaNYI82123143
31
241010711.2
RMagnus ArvedsonTB82152136
30
20001529.9
DJack JohnsonCBS8241822
30
2003013.3
LBoyd DevereauxATL82282755
29
302019214.6
DKarel PilarTB824913
29
6003810.5
CRyan GetzlafNYI82253055
28
472123910.5
RPavel BureCGY82402262
28
61120919.1
LJarome IginlaCGY82203252
27
20402278.8
CZach PariséCGY82283058
27
103023611.9

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RMatt HendricksNYR82149232
133
201748.0
DNiklas KronwallDET82102333-1
130
006714.9
DScott HannanANA8241822-6
129
00557.3
R*Bryan BickellDAL8212273916
121
201647.3
DRobyn RegehrCGY827222913
111
003619.4
LAndrew LaddNAS8222264811
95
0015514.2
DCorey SarichTB8251722-10
94
10559.1
DAndy SuttonCAR6521113-18
84
10365.6
LBrandon PrustWSH825510-13
82
001214.1
DDenis GauthierCGY8202020-13
82
00210
DKyle McLarenBOS822202221
81
00504.0
DBrooks OrpikPIT820338
81
00280
RAnthony StewartCGY7813821-3
75
0010312.6
LBrian BoylePHO8217223923
74
011799.5
DJay HarrisonATL822131515
73
00248.3
CAlyn McCauleyDET82613193
72
101374.4
DJay McKeeBUF821151614
71
00591.7
RRaffi TorresANA54101525-18
68
009210.9
CRyan KeslerBOS822130514
68
5015913.2
RR.J. UmbergerDAL821828468
68
101919.4

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CHenrik SedinNAS82263763-102
6
023511.1
CSergei FedorovFLA82263763134
5
019813.1
LAlexander OvechkinCBS824231734656
5
024317.3
RDany HeatleyMTL8233336690
5
022015.0
CRyan KeslerBOS82213051468
5
015913.2
RShean DonovanBUF82262955218
5
017215.1
RAlexei KovalevCBS8333276076
5
021915.1
CMatthew LombardiPHI82142236-224
5
01439.8
CAnze KopitarCBS823230623533
5
019416.5
DJanne NiinimaaPIT8261925152
5
0659.2
LDave ScatchardSJ823133642458
4
018816.5
RBrenden MorrowTB85232851-222
4
019911.6
RTeemu SelanneANA82342559-813
4
018418.5
CBrad RichardsNYI8216183430
4
013112.2
RRichard ZednikATL82201636-1130
4
011717.1
CDaniel BriereSTL82141529-1314
4
012211.5
CAndrew BrunetteATL65101626-134
4
01148.8
CPatrice BergeronLA82303767-54
4
020414.7
CMarc SavardCGY822430541917
4
116614.5
LJarome IginlaCGY822032522720
4
02278.8

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CKrys KolanosPIT82914237300
0
1386.5
LCurtis BrownATL8225396423511
0
19712.7
RJonathan CheechooSJ82302858-983
0
18016.7
CAlexei YashinCBS823642784521
0
24414.8
LDainius ZubrusTB8219395813220
0
2069.2
LMark StreitFLA8228255321223
0
18115.5
RShane DoanFLA8226386419273
0
21712.0
RJason PominvilleMIN82193049-240
0
19010.0
RMarkus NaslundNAS82213859-443
0
18311.5
RNikolai ZherdevATL8223365924131
0
18112.7
CJerred SmithsonCAR8261420-1880
0
1025.9
LAlexander SeminSTL822118391643
0
17412.1
DDarius KasparaitisVAN8233235-4510
0
684.4
LIlya KovalchukSJ82373875463
0
22416.5
CVincent LecavalierSTL823042722563
0
22713.2
CJason SpezzaNYR82314071-842
0
24612.6
RJaromir JagrSTL824729763222
0
27816.9
RJean-Pierre DumontBUF822833611140
0
15917.6
LMiroslav SatanBUF822835637111
0
18315.3
CDoug WeightTOR712036561801
0
2149.3

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CHenrik SedinNAS82263763-10260
235
11.1
LDave ScatchardSJ82313364245840
188
16.5
LMark StreitFLA82282553212230
181
15.5
RShane DoanFLA82263864192730
217
12.0
LCurtis BrownATL82253964235110
197
12.7
RJonathan CheechooSJ82302858-9830
180
16.7
CKrys KolanosPIT829142373000
138
6.5
CSergei FedorovFLA8226376313450
198
13.1
CVincent LecavalierSTL8230427225630
227
13.2
LAlexander SeminSTL8221183916430
174
12.1
LIlya KovalchukSJ823738754630
224
16.5
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82423173465650
243
17.3
RMarkus NaslundNAS82213859-4430
183
11.5
CSidney CrosbyBOS8241478820220
233
17.6
CEric StaalBUF823638747430
199
18.1
CAnze KopitarCBS82323062353350
194
16.5
RMilan HejdukBOS8224265020830
199
12.1
LTyler ArnasonANA82303060-14230
181
16.6
CAlexei YashinCBS8236427845210
244
14.8
LMats SundinBOS8233296222730
181
18.2

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromBOS82947
56
22620999.1
DChris ProngerSTL82545
50
2348001693.0
DSergei GoncharANA811436
50
-2441010313.6
DOleg TverdovskySJ82743
50
-54001016.9
DJoni PitkanenCHI821435
49
-1942013110.7
DJordan LeopoldCGY82445
49
25600735.5
DMike GreenEDM821335
48
914101339.8
DSandis OzolinshSTL82939
48
2223201257.2
DSheldon SourayMTL821137
48
-955009411.7
DMike Van RynCBS821235
47
3724101309.2
DEd JovanovskiPIT82740
47
-64420848.3
DDuncan KeithFLA821135
46
222201209.2
DTobias EnströmOTT821134
45
-26260010710.3
DDerek MorrisCGY82440
44
242800874.6
DZdeno CharaNYI821231
43
31241010711.2
DBrian RafalskiNJ82834
42
112800988.2
D*Kristopher LetangNYR82834
42
-1414101654.8
DJames WisniewskiSJ82734
41
-7410798.9
DJohnny BoychukEDM79437
41
14400458.9
DJeff JillsonNYI82437
41
241000656.2

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Claude GirouxVAN821926
45
-18261017011.2
D*Kristopher LetangNYR82834
42
-1414101654.8
R*Bryan BickellDAL821227
39
16121201647.3
C*Phil KesselCOL821423
37
-14162013310.5
C*Jonathan ToewsDET591620
36
-222013312.0
D*Cody FransonBUF82530
35
38103912.8
D*Luc BourdonANA82426
30
-7600636.3
R*Guillaume LatendresseNYI821514
29
18400014610.3
D*Andrej SekeraSJ82323
26
222100378.1
D*Jeff SchultzMTL82121
22
-102700303.3
R*Torrey MitchellCBS82715
22
-211000897.9
D*Marc-Édouard VlasicWSH82318
21
-55400575.3
D*Dan GirardiPIT82317
20
114002512.0
L*Konstantin GlazachevVAN56811
19
-1214107311.0
L*Nicklas BäckströmLA68413
17
-814001303.1

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New York Islanders82512650107.65223818818.4283.10
*Pittsburgh Penguins82492760104.63420418622.4762.79
*New Jersey Devils8244335093.56719919414.0688.89
New York Rangers8236424076.46320423017.4482.48
Philadelphia Flyers8235416076.46321923626.3984.48

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Boston Bruins82512740106.64625021218.1082.35
*Buffalo Sabres8244299097.59124222023.3882.80
Montreal Canadiens82392815093.56724423719.7978.35
Toronto Maple Leafs8240339089.54321321622.5471.43
Ottawa Senators8225552052.31717025212.0078.38

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Florida Panthers82532450111.67727620922.6876.67
*Atlanta Thrashers825022100110.67124918724.0578.69
*Tampa Bay Lightning8244299097.59124120720.0087.84
Carolina Hurricanes8231474066.40217725122.0378.57
Washington Capitals8225516056.34114222322.3975.00

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Columbus Blue Jackets82492490107.65226120019.2779.49
*St. Louis Blues82492490107.65224719918.9585.06
*Nashville Predators8245343093.56720919718.4878.69
Detroit Red Wings8235388179.48219422815.0776.77
Chicago Blackhawks8236433075.45722524120.2974.29

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Minnesota Wild82492670105.64021119123.4686.15
*Calgary Flames8245325095.57925323222.2284.56
Vancouver Canucks8242355089.54321923019.7280.36
Edmonton Oilers8241355188.53724324611.2483.78
Colorado Avalanche8226506058.35416625712.1684.21

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Dallas Stars824526110101.61622820921.7481.63
*Phoenix Coyotes82402913093.56719518318.7580.95
*San Jose Sharks82413110092.56124023522.0880.60
Anaheim Mighty Ducks8234399077.47018622015.6682.80
Los Angeles Kings8235434074.45120823716.6776.27

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Florida Panthers82532450111.67727620922.6876.67
*Atlanta Thrashers825022100110.67124918724.0578.69
*St. Louis Blues82492490107.65224719918.9585.06
*New York Islanders82512650107.65223818818.4283.10
*Columbus Blue Jackets82492490107.65226120019.2779.49
*Boston Bruins82512740106.64625021218.1082.35
*Minnesota Wild82492670105.64021119123.4686.15
*Pittsburgh Penguins82492760104.63420418622.4762.79
*Dallas Stars824526110101.61622820921.7481.63
*Tampa Bay Lightning8244299097.59124120720.0087.84
*Buffalo Sabres8244299097.59124222023.3882.80
*Calgary Flames8245325095.57925323222.2284.56
*New Jersey Devils8244335093.56719919414.0688.89
*Phoenix Coyotes82402913093.56719518318.7580.95
*Nashville Predators8245343093.56720919718.4878.69
Montreal Canadiens82392815093.56724423719.7978.35
*San Jose Sharks82413110092.56124023522.0880.60
Vancouver Canucks8242355089.54321923019.7280.36
Toronto Maple Leafs8240339089.54321321622.5471.43
Edmonton Oilers8241355188.53724324611.2483.78
Detroit Red Wings8235388179.48219422815.0776.77
Anaheim Mighty Ducks8234399077.47018622015.6682.80
Philadelphia Flyers8235416076.46321923626.3984.48
New York Rangers8236424076.46320423017.4482.48
Chicago Blackhawks8236433075.45722524120.2974.29
Los Angeles Kings8235434074.45120823716.6776.27
Carolina Hurricanes8231474066.40217725122.0378.57
Colorado Avalanche8226506058.35416625712.1684.21
Washington Capitals8225516056.34114222322.3975.00

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Terry Murray
Calder Memorial Trophy Bryan Bickell
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Ben Bishop
Hart Memorial Trophy Sidney Crosby
William M. Jennings Trophy Miikka Kiprusoff
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Sidney Crosby
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Landon Wilson
James Norris Memorial Trophy Nicklas Lidstrom
Maurice Richard Trophy Jaromir Jagr
Art Ross Trophy Sidney Crosby
Frank J. Selke Trophy Phillipe Audet
Conn Smythe Trophy Ryan Getzlaf
Vezina Trophy Roberto Luongo
Stanley Cup New York Islanders


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

CBS 4
SJ 0

MIN 4
PHO 0

DAL 0
NAS 4

STL 1
CGY 4


CBS 4
NAS 3

MIN 2
CGY 4


CBS 2
CGY 4

CGY 3
NYI 4

NYI 4
PIT 3

FLA 1
PIT 4

NYI 4
BOS 1


FLA 4
NJ 3

NYI 4
BUF 0

BOS 4
TB 1

ATL 0
PIT 4