EASTSIDE SEASON 2007-08

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJonathan CheechooSJ824638
84
282011024318.9
CHenrik ZetterbergSJ823247
79
2561023013.9
CAlexei YashinCBS823741
78
2703221817.0
CPatrik EliasPHI823837
75
-13119127513.8
CPeter ForsbergMIN823341
74
27264024413.5
CJoe ThorntonNYR823539
74
41112024814.1
RPatrick MarleauTOR823735
72
725024215.3
RDany HeatleyMTL823734
71
469024115.4
CZach PariséCGY824130
71
31442024216.9
CJason SpezzaCAR843139
70
786025512.2
RIlya KovalchukSJ824030
70
21108024816.1
CJonathan ToewsDET822939
68
2944121013.8
CPaul KariyaMTL823037
67
903022013.6
RMarkus NaslundFLA833235
67
30326020016.0
RJeff CarterMIN822839
67
40325120513.7
RKeith TkachukVAN783629
65
18218021816.5
RJaromir JagrSTL823628
64
34161029012.4
LMarc SavardCGY822836
64
26222121413.1
CSidney CrosbyBOS823033
63
37151321114.2
DNicklas LidstromBOS821746
63
4444013612.5

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJonathan CheechooSJ82
46
3884282011024318.9
CZach PariséCGY82
41
307131442024216.9
RIlya KovalchukSJ82
40
307021108024816.1
CPatrik EliasPHI82
38
3775-13119127513.8
RDany HeatleyMTL82
37
3471469024115.4
RPatrick MarleauTOR82
37
3572725024215.3
RMarian GaborikNYR82
37
23604382025614.5
LRick NashNYI82
37
21582145021217.5
CAlexei YashinCBS82
37
41782703221817.0
RJaromir JagrSTL82
36
286434161029012.4
RKeith TkachukVAN78
36
296518218021816.5
CJoe ThorntonNYR82
35
397441112024814.1
LAlexander SeminSTL82
34
276134120027612.3
RRichard ZednikATL82
34
235725465019117.8
CPeter ForsbergMIN82
33
417427264024413.5
CVincent LecavalierSTL82
33
27603866029511.2
LMike JohnsonNYR82
32
286039221023913.4
CHenrik ZetterbergSJ82
32
47792561023013.9
RMarkus NaslundFLA83
32
356730326020016.0
RJeremy RoenickDET81
31
24551244019316.1

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CHenrik ZetterbergSJ8232
47
792561023013.9
DNicklas LidstromBOS8217
46
634444013612.5
DKristopher LetangNYR826
46
523410201205.0
DDerek MorrisCGY829
46
552438217512.0
DDuncan KeithFLA8211
43
542814301368.1
DPavel KubinaDET829
42
511765201018.9
CPeter ForsbergMIN8233
41
7427264024413.5
CAlexei YashinCBS8237
41
782703221817.0
DJoni PitkanenDET8212
40
52148301219.9
LDainius ZubrusDET8123
40
6326254021810.6
RJeff CarterMIN8228
39
6740325120513.7
CJason SpezzaCAR8431
39
70786025512.2
CSergei FedorovFLA8223
39
6222142021210.8
CJonathan ToewsDET8229
39
682944121013.8
CJoe ThorntonNYR8235
39
7441112024814.1
DOleg TverdovskySJ6812
38
502182111910.1
DRoman HamrlikPHI8210
38
48-4549301238.1
DJeff JillsonNYI823
38
4111610614.9
RJonathan CheechooSJ8246
38
84282011024318.9
DChris ProngerSTL8213
37
502330001618.1

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromBOS82174663
44
44013612.5
RMarian GaborikNYR82372360
43
82025614.5
CJoe ThorntonNYR82353974
41
112024814.1
RJeff CarterMIN82283967
40
325120513.7
LMats SundinBOS82312455
40
284018816.5
LMike JohnsonNYR82322860
39
221023913.4
DRyan SuterBOS8263743
39
1811698.7
CVincent LecavalierSTL82332760
38
66029511.2
CSidney CrosbyBOS82303363
37
151321114.2
DRostislav KleslaCBS8221214
36
601603.3
LBrenden MorrowNAS81231740
35
341016813.7
RJaromir JagrSTL82362864
34
161029012.4
LAlexander SeminSTL82342761
34
120027612.3
DKristopher LetangNYR8264652
34
10201205.0
CPatrice BergeronLA82233053
33
104116813.7
CZach PariséCGY82413071
31
442024216.9
LDavid LegwandSJ82263460
30
374014617.8
LShane DoanCGY82201838
30
301017211.6
LTomas PlekanecMIN82191837
30
162113414.2
RMarkus NaslundFLA83323567
30
326020016.0

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNiklas KronwallDET821128394
111
301149.6
LColin McDonaldMIN824610-24
98
00765.3
DScott HannanCGY82114157
97
00342.9
DRobyn RegehrCGY823131618
93
102611.5
L*Benoit PouliotCBS8271320-16
91
30997.1
DDarius KasparaitisBOS845232810
90
00578.8
CDavid BackesDAL8223315429
90
3119511.8
DJay HarrisonATL821131411
89
00185.6
R*David JonesATL593811-15
86
00575.3
LRobert NilssonCOL78111122-7
86
1010410.6
CRyan KeslerBOS8219304910
84
4014912.8
CMatt HendricksWSH615611-11
82
00559.1
DCorey SarichTB8251924-34
81
001084.6
RMaxim AfinogenovDET82252247-11
78
4014517.2
LBrian BoylePHO821213259
76
111557.7
LBrandon PrustCAR8191221-3
75
01959.5
LScott HartnellDAL8227336028
74
2023711.4
CPatrick KaletaCOL47336-3
74
00525.8
DDustin ByfuglienWSH80102535-10
73
107313.7
L*Brandon YipSTL82715228
73
001007.0

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJonathan CheechooSJ824638842820
11
024318.9
LDaniel SedinEDM82282452-1612
9
121613.0
CPatrik EliasPHI82383775-1311
9
127513.8
RDany HeatleyMTL8237347146
9
024115.4
CHenrik SedinEDM82203252-1714
8
019310.4
RKeith TkachukVAN783629651821
8
021816.5
LJeff FriesenFLA82251944524
8
018613.4
RIlya KovalchukSJ824030702110
8
024816.1
RPavol DemitraLA82272552102
7
020113.4
LJody ShelleyMIN821929481453
7
018710.2
CMikko KoivuBUF82262652-910
7
017414.9
CJason SpezzaCAR8431397078
6
025512.2
RMarkus NaslundFLA833235673032
6
020016.0
CVincent LecavalierSTL82332760386
6
029511.2
RTeemu SelanneBOS84312354209
6
018117.1
DDan BoyleCGY821229412434
6
011810.2
CDarcy TuckerVAN82261743-218
6
017015.3
LCurtis GlencrossPHO82211839-920
6
016013.1
LAlexander SteenCAR75282250-154
6
018715.0
LPatrik StefanATL822217392012
6
015014.7

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN8233417427264
0
24413.5
LEvgeni MalkinPHI82263561-2624
0
23711.0
CHenrik ZetterbergSJ823247792561
0
23013.9
CSergei FedorovFLA8223396222142
0
21210.8
CRod Brind'AmourPHO82283462-2003
0
19214.6
CJason SpezzaCAR84313970786
0
25512.2
LDavid LegwandSJ8226346030374
0
14617.8
LMichael PecaBUF82263460-2164
0
17614.8
LTim ConnollyFLA82233154-1441
0
19012.1
RJeff CarterMIN8228396740325
1
20513.7
DCarlo ColaiacovoDET8262834-9231
0
5810.3
C*Derick BrassardWSH82172744-29394
0
16110.6
RSergei ZinovjevPHI82272754-22123
0
23411.5
RJochen HechtCAR821332453342
0
1697.7
CNicklas BäckströmLA82283058-8400
0
18814.9
DMichal RoszivalPHI829283711163
0
8910.1
CPavel DatsyukNYI82222850263
0
15714.0
LMike JohnsonNYR8232286039221
0
23913.4
CMatthew LombardiPHI821422367143
0
1549.1
LAlexei ZhamnovNJ82122335-4203
0
1677.2

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN82334174272640
244
13.5
CPatrik EliasPHI82383775-131191
275
13.8
CJason SpezzaCAR843139707860
255
12.2
LEvgeni MalkinPHI82263561-26240
237
11.0
LDaniel SedinEDM82282452-161291
216
13.0
RJonathan CheechooSJ824638842820110
243
18.9
RJeff CarterMIN82283967403251
205
13.7
LMichael PecaBUF82263460-21640
176
14.8
LDavid LegwandSJ82263460303740
146
17.8
CRod Brind'AmourPHO82283462-20030
192
14.6
CHenrik SedinEDM82203252-171480
193
10.4
RRichard ZednikATL82342357254650
191
17.8
CHenrik ZetterbergSJ8232477925610
230
13.9
C*Derick BrassardWSH82172744-293940
161
10.6
CSergei FedorovFLA82233962221420
212
10.8
RMaxim AfinogenovDET82252247-117840
145
17.2
RNikolai ZherdevATL82243256241650
194
12.4
CJason PominvilleTB8223345718640
214
10.7
RDany HeatleyMTL823734714690
241
15.4
LJody ShelleyMIN82192948145370
187
10.2

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DNicklas LidstromBOS821746
63
4444013612.5
DDerek MorrisCGY82946
55
2438217512.0
DDuncan KeithFLA821143
54
2814301368.1
DKristopher LetangNYR82646
52
3410201205.0
DJoni PitkanenDET821240
52
148301219.9
DPavel KubinaDET82942
51
1765201018.9
DOleg TverdovskySJ681238
50
2182111910.1
DChris ProngerSTL821337
50
2330001618.1
DKeith YandlePHI821336
49
-3722401449.0
DRoman HamrlikPHI821038
48
-4549301238.1
DRob BlakeLA821434
48
39201489.5
DAnders ErikssonDAL821232
44
2910101368.8
DAndrei MarkovTOR83737
44
-232620897.9
DSergei ZubovCBS82737
44
8830828.5
DScott NiedermayerNJ821033
43
-3434301337.5
DRyan SuterBOS82637
43
391811698.7
DMartin SkoulaSJ80933
42
1310208810.2
DBrian CampbellOTT821032
42
-1622401228.2
DDion PhaneufFLA821032
42
2261208212.2
DSheldon SourayMTL821131
42
1441109611.5

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Derick BrassardWSH821727
44
-29394016110.6
L*Andrew CoglianoTOR822221
43
1320016613.3
L*Jamie BennLA821424
38
14205012311.4
R*T.J. OshieTOR742117
38
-2401016113.0
R*Artem AnisimovPHO821621
37
-2022501689.5
L*Kyle OkposoTOR831716
33
5362016910.1
D*Erik JohnsonNYR82724
31
302010769.2
R*Patrick KaneCOL821515
30
-25160012711.8
R*David ClarksonDAL821514
29
530001659.1
R*Troy BrouwerPHO821118
29
1028001477.5
L*Max PaciorettyWSH541412
26
-48409115.4
D*Anton StrålmanCOL82519
24
-282610697.2
C*Bryan LittleCGY821112
23
748101268.7
R*Devin SetoguchiCOL741111
22
-426001169.5
L*Brandon YipSTL82715
22
873001007.0
L*Bobby RyanNAS78913
22
-1439001396.5
C*Jordan StaalNAS71912
21
-1110001177.7
L*Benoit PouliotCBS82713
20
-169130997.1
C*Brad MarchandWSH37614
20
62030679.0
C*Victor OreskovichOTT75810
18
-328007311.0

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New York Islanders82532540110.67121117019.8786.88
*New York Rangers82532630109.66524418812.7481.51
*Philadelphia Flyers8241365087.53023523321.4381.82
Pittsburgh Penguins8232428072.43917324316.0667.86
New Jersey Devils8225516056.34114823418.3873.24

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Boston Bruins82532090115.70124717619.5387.17
*Montreal Canadiens82483040100.61024321714.5680.12
*Buffalo Sabres82413011093.56721021122.7084.00
Toronto Maple Leafs8237396080.48820523020.5578.10
Ottawa Senators8232473067.40920624814.7971.50

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Florida Panthers82512470109.66524521120.3381.33
*Atlanta Thrashers82482860102.62223417921.6684.42
Carolina Hurricanes82353710080.48819822419.1188.97
Washington Capitals8232437071.43318622821.6881.25
Tampa Bay Lightning82234316062.37814420520.2282.91

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*St. Louis Blues82512290111.67722118613.6492.91
*Columbus Blue Jackets82492760104.63422718417.7687.15
*Detroit Red Wings8245289099.60426223620.4884.44
Nashville Predators8241338090.54920919913.9382.18
Chicago Blackhawks82314110072.43917522920.2684.10

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Minnesota Wild82532360112.68322918321.3084.38
*Calgary Flames82472960100.61023520712.5080.59
*Vancouver Canucks8242319093.56721621116.5687.10
Edmonton Oilers8233436072.43920522820.6976.09
Colorado Avalanche8223545051.31115324714.7477.33

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Dallas Stars824725100104.63421716918.9274.26
*San Jose Sharks8245289099.60426422922.4278.57
Phoenix Coyotes82402913093.56717017919.3578.57
Los Angeles Kings8243354090.54920321023.0275.00
Anaheim Mighty Ducks8236397079.48218921012.4190.00

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Boston Bruins82532090115.70124717619.5387.17
*Minnesota Wild82532360112.68322918321.3084.38
*St. Louis Blues82512290111.67722118613.6492.91
*New York Islanders82532540110.67121117019.8786.88
*Florida Panthers82512470109.66524521120.3381.33
*New York Rangers82532630109.66524418812.7481.51
*Columbus Blue Jackets82492760104.63422718417.7687.15
*Dallas Stars824725100104.63421716918.9274.26
*Atlanta Thrashers82482860102.62223417921.6684.42
*Calgary Flames82472960100.61023520712.5080.59
*Montreal Canadiens82483040100.61024321714.5680.12
*San Jose Sharks8245289099.60426422922.4278.57
*Detroit Red Wings8245289099.60426223620.4884.44
*Vancouver Canucks8242319093.56721621116.5687.10
Phoenix Coyotes82402913093.56717017919.3578.57
*Buffalo Sabres82413011093.56721021122.7084.00
Los Angeles Kings8243354090.54920321023.0275.00
Nashville Predators8241338090.54920919913.9382.18
*Philadelphia Flyers8241365087.53023523321.4381.82
Carolina Hurricanes82353710080.48819822419.1188.97
Toronto Maple Leafs8237396080.48820523020.5578.10
Anaheim Mighty Ducks8236397079.48218921012.4190.00
Pittsburgh Penguins8232428072.43917324316.0667.86
Edmonton Oilers8233436072.43920522820.6976.09
Chicago Blackhawks82314110072.43917522920.2684.10
Washington Capitals8232437071.43318622821.6881.25
Ottawa Senators8232473067.40920624814.7971.50
Tampa Bay Lightning82234316062.37814420520.2282.91
New Jersey Devils8225516056.34114823418.3873.24

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Jacques Lemairre
Calder Memorial Trophy Erik Johnson
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Evgeni Malkin
Hart Memorial Trophy Jonathan Cheechoo
William M. Jennings Trophy Devan Dubnyk
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Alexei Yashin
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Rod Brind'Amour
James Norris Memorial Trophy Nicklas Lidstrom
Maurice Richard Trophy Jonathan Cheechoo
Art Ross Trophy Jonathan Cheechoo
Frank J. Selke Trophy Phillipe Audet
Conn Smythe Trophy Rick Nash
Vezina Trophy Tyler Moss
Stanley Cup New York Islanders


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

MIN 4
VAN 1

STL 1
DET 4

DAL 4
SJ 2

CBS 2
CGY 4


MIN 2
DET 4

DAL 4
CGY 2


DAL 3
DET 4

DET 1
NYI 4

BOS 1
NYI 4

BOS 4
MTL 3

NYI 4
NYR 1


BOS 4
PHI 1

NYI 4
BUF 0

FLA 1
MTL 4

NYR 4
ATL 3