EASTSIDE SEASON 2009-10

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN824356
99
132515226516,2
RMarkus NaslundATL823459
93
4629029511,5
RDany HeatleyMTL824248
90
211617027715,2
LAlexander OvechkinCBS823949
88
333212029713,1
LPaul KariyaANA823750
87
2863022516,4
CSidney CrosbyNYR844344
87
3498125516,9
RMilan HejdukBOS824045
85
-2228024316,5
LJody ShelleyMIN823152
83
147113022114,0
RJeff CarterMIN824835
83
1311117227817,3
CJason SpezzaCAR823744
81
12414025714,4
RIlya KovalchukOTT814140
81
02018125116,3
RBlake WheelerMTL823544
79
5608121516,3
LSergei KostitsynDAL823346
79
22275021615,3
LRick NashNYI823840
78
381612027114,0
LEvgeni MalkinPHI813246
78
13147221514,9
CSteven StamkosANA803443
77
21688420216,8
LJonathan CheechooSJ823839
77
12435024315,6
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT813047
77
82213123113,0
LJamie BennLA823443
77
11768321316,0
CAlexei YashinCBS823541
76
2127128312,4

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJeff CarterMIN82
48
35831311117227817,3
CSidney CrosbyNYR84
43
44873498125516,9
CPeter ForsbergMIN82
43
5699132515226516,2
RDany HeatleyMTL82
42
4890211617027715,2
RIlya KovalchukOTT81
41
408102018125116,3
RJochen HechtCAR82
41
3576227213024716,6
RMilan HejdukBOS82
40
4585-2228024316,5
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82
39
4988333212029713,1
LJonathan CheechooSJ82
38
397712435024315,6
LRick NashNYI82
38
4078381612027114,0
CJason SpezzaCAR82
37
448112414025714,4
RMarian GaborikCGY82
37
316819106021617,1
LPaul KariyaANA82
37
50872863022516,4
CBrad RichardsFLA82
36
4076133810023315,5
LRyan SmythFLA82
36
397519206025614,1
RKyle OkposoDET82
36
34705927021916,4
LDaniel SedinEDM82
35
4075-72011125413,8
LPatrik StefanATL82
35
336853218020517,1
RJeff O'NeillCGY82
35
245942474222015,9
RBlake WheelerMTL82
35
44795608121516,3

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RMarkus NaslundATL8234
59
934629029511,5
CPeter ForsbergMIN8243
56
99132515226516,2
LJody ShelleyMIN8231
52
83147113022114,0
LAlexander SteenCAR8226
50
76-1366023711,0
LPaul KariyaANA8237
50
872863022516,4
LAlexander OvechkinCBS8239
49
88333212029713,1
RDany HeatleyMTL8242
48
90211617027715,2
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT8130
47
7782213123113,0
LEvgeni MalkinPHI8132
46
7813147221514,9
LSergei KostitsynDAL8233
46
7922275021615,3
DBrian CampbellOTT8211
45
56-2248010011,0
DAlexander EdlerMIN8216
45
6117181001749,2
LDainius ZubrusDET8226
45
713218021412,1
RMilan HejdukBOS8240
45
85-2228024316,5
RPavol DemitraLA8230
45
7512289022013,6
CPatrik EliasPHI8231
44
755286026611,7
RMiroslav SatanMIN8228
44
724445020913,4
RBlake WheelerMTL8235
44
795608121516,3
DZdeno CharaNYI8215
44
594124401698,9
CPavel DatsyukNJ8230
44
740427024812,1

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DRyan McDonaghCGY8252227
43
6010865,8
RJeff O'NeillCGY82352459
42
474222015,9
LJarkko RuutuCGY82171835
42
330016010,6
DZdeno CharaNYI82154459
41
24401698,9
CEric LindrosCGY82303161
40
332223312,9
DJordan LeopoldCGY8212930
39
3101352,9
LRick NashNYI82384078
38
1612027114,0
RThomas VanekNYI82323769
37
1187025312,6
RCorey PerryCBS76303363
36
788026811,2
CRyan GetzlafNYI82313566
34
258224512,7
DJeff JillsonNYI8283947
34
820839,6
LAlexander OvechkinCBS82394988
33
3212029713,1
RDustin BrownPHI82282755
32
782018115,5
RPatrick MarleauTOR82343266
32
164221415,9
DEd JovanovskiCBS8264248
31
2630797,6
DMatthew CarleTOR82133851
31
347012410,5
LPaul KariyaANA82375087
28
63022516,4
RAlexander KorolyukBOS78252752
28
717021911,4
CDerick BrassardWSH82234063
27
904017812,9
RNathan HortonCGY82221537
26
161013815,9

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Milan KytnarDET82022-4
184
00210
DNiklas KronwallTOR8293140-14
165
501396,5
CRyan KeslerBOS8215254015
164
221539,8
RAndrew LaddEDM8227265321
136
6017115,8
DBrendan WittBOS7831013-18
135
00466,5
DJay HarrisonATL8221416-10
133
00238,7
RThomas VanekNYI8232376937
118
7025312,6
CCurtis BrownATL823340733
116
12024413,5
DCorey SarichNAS82422269
113
201093,7
DLadislav SmidNYR84623290
111
20679,0
RJeff CarterMIN8248358313
111
17227817,3
CBrandon PrustCAR8241115-12
107
00616,6
LBrian BoylePHO8213132610
107
0011811,0
LPatrick MaroonDAL82201939-3
104
6019310,4
RDrew StaffordTOR79181533-16
100
6114612,3
CWayne PrimeauDET821837551
99
6016710,8
RJeff FriesenFLA82312253-4
94
12121514,4
RMike FisherVAN6271320-10
94
101116,3
DDarius KasparaitisANA805253019
93
11855,9
RKyle CalderSJ83222345-3
92
7021710,1

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RIlya KovalchukOTT81414081020
18
125116,3
LPatrik StefanATL82353368532
18
020517,1
RDany HeatleyMTL824248902116
17
027715,2
RJeff CarterMIN8248358313111
17
227817,3
CPeter ForsbergMIN824356991325
15
226516,2
LClaude GirouxBOS82344175388
14
020116,9
CJason SpezzaCAR82374481124
14
025714,4
ROwen NolanNAS72332356531
13
022214,9
CHenrik SedinEDM82314273-1114
13
024912,4
RJochen HechtCAR824135762272
13
024716,6
LJody ShelleyMIN823152831471
13
022114,0
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT81304777822
13
123113,0
CNicklas BäckströmLA82344276256
13
023514,5
RJeff FriesenFLA82312253-494
12
121514,4
CCurtis BrownATL823340733116
12
024413,5
RAlex TanguayNJ82343367824
12
022015,5
LRick NashNYI823840783816
12
027114,0
LAlexander OvechkinCBS823949883332
12
029713,1
LMatt CullenTB82292756-1838
11
017816,3
RJoffrey LupulOTT82292756424
11
020214,4

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RMiroslav SatanMIN822844724445
0
20913,4
RMarkus NaslundATL823459934629
0
29511,5
CPeter ForsbergMIN82435699132515
2
26516,2
RMilan HejdukBOS82404585-2228
0
24316,5
DAlexander EdlerMIN82164561171810
0
1749,2
LMike CammalleriOTT822840688448
0
20913,4
CPavel DatsyukNJ823044740427
0
24812,1
CChris DruryMTL743237691328
0
20515,6
RPavol DemitraLA8230457512289
0
22013,6
LJody ShelleyMIN82315283147113
0
22114,0
CZach PariséOTT82304070-7889
0
22913,1
CCurtis BrownATL82334073311612
0
24413,5
CAlexei YashinCBS823541762127
1
28312,4
LJamie BennLA8234437711768
3
21316,0
CDavid KrejciNAS822143642685
0
2189,6
LJakub VoracekCAR8225396421716
0
17114,6
CBrad RichardsFLA82364076133810
0
23315,5
CSteven StamkosANA8034437721688
4
20216,8
RJochen HechtCAR82413576227213
0
24716,6
CRyan GetzlafNYI8231356634258
2
24512,7

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
CPeter ForsbergMIN824356991325152
265
16,2
RMarkus NaslundATL8234599346290
295
11,5
RMiroslav SatanMIN8228447244450
209
13,4
RDany HeatleyMTL824248902116170
277
15,2
LJody ShelleyMIN823152831471130
221
14,0
RIlya KovalchukOTT81414081020181
251
16,3
DAlexander EdlerMIN821645611718100
174
9,2
CCurtis BrownATL823340733116120
244
13,5
RMilan HejdukBOS82404585-22280
243
16,5
RJeff CarterMIN8248358313111172
278
17,3
RJochen HechtCAR824135762272130
247
16,6
LMike CammalleriOTT8228406884480
209
13,4
LDaniel AlfredssonOTT81304777822131
231
13,0
LClaude GirouxBOS82344175388140
201
16,9
LPatrik StefanATL82353368532180
205
17,1
CPavel DatsyukNJ8230447404270
248
12,1
CZach PariséOTT82304070-78890
229
13,1
CNicklas BäckströmLA82344276256130
235
14,5
RPavol DemitraLA82304575122890
220
13,6
CChris DruryMTL7432376913280
205
15,6

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DAlexander EdlerMIN821645
61
17181001749,2
DZdeno CharaNYI821544
59
4124401698,9
DBrent BurnsATL821443
57
-510601847,6
DBrian CampbellOTT821145
56
-2248010011,0
DDuncan KeithFLA821243
55
1524401736,9
DJames WisniewskiSJ821440
54
-140409115,4
DOleg TverdovskySJ82943
52
-430201326,8
DShea WeberCAR821537
52
0253013311,3
DDrew DoughtyWSH821239
51
1342309312,9
DSheldon SourayMTL821536
51
24167013311,3
DMatthew CarleTOR821338
51
31347012410,5
DP.K. SubbanNJ821436
50
-13821001668,4
DEd JovanovskiCBS82642
48
312630797,6
DMike Van RynCBS821335
48
2260301737,5
DAnders ErikssonDAL821533
48
24247012911,6
DSergei GoncharMTL821137
48
2518501507,3
DBoris MironovATL82939
48
210301187,6
DErik KarlssonANA801136
47
1844201308,5
DKeith YandlePHI821334
47
4605010911,9
DJeff JillsonNYI82839
47
34820839,6

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
R*Gustav NyquistVAN822427
51
-9763017913,4
D*Alex PietrangeloCHI821233
45
-20681010311,7
D*John CarlsonTB821034
44
-1326401019,9
L*Phillip GogullaFLA821826
44
-5364015711,5
C*John TavaresVAN821826
44
-466601829,9
R*Colin WilsonPHI821320
33
629101767,4
D*Victor HedmanOTT82326
29
02610319,7
D*Kris RussellBUF82523
28
-135710965,2
D*Jamie McBainSTL82622
28
-197210847,1
D*Thomas HickeySJ32513
18
-18404511,1
L*T.J. GaliardiTOR82610
16
85000926,5
L*Brendan MikkelsonPHO46610
16
13610669,1

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*New York Islanders82532450111,67726619616,9483,01
*Philadelphia Flyers82492760104,63427022715,3686,08
New Jersey Devils8242382086,52424025219,2775,54
Pittsburgh Penguins8231456068,41522027717,7379,54
New York Rangers8226524056,34120427714,7179,58

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Toronto Maple Leafs82482680104,63424821817,0688,62
*Ottawa Senators82503020102,62226522918,3783,39
*Montreal Canadiens82472960100,61027624021,2083,22
Boston Bruins8239358086,52423721918,8483,12
Buffalo Sabres8224508056,34116926813,2183,03

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Atlanta Thrashers82512380110,67126322119,8487,04
*Washington Capitals82512740106,64625721014,5585,91
*Carolina Hurricanes8244317095,57925623521,0285,63
Florida Panthers8243336092,56125223220,0677,20
Tampa Bay Lightning8240348088,53723225519,3480,41

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Columbus Blue Jackets82542350113,68926320518,3785,50
Detroit Red Wings8236397079,48223224518,6887,24
Nashville Predators8237405079,48221922714,0182,62
Chicago Blackhawks82254611061,37221728312,6883,11
St. Louis Blues8226506058,35419426411,5074,83

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Calgary Flames82582220118,72026417712,7887,79
*Minnesota Wild82522370111,67726721022,2582,49
*Edmonton Oilers8240366086,52424324516,5181,17
Vancouver Canucks8230457067,40920326315,3680,52
Colorado Avalanche8228459065,39620527216,5077,63

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Dallas Stars82442711099,60424223617,3983,27
*Los Angeles Kings8246306098,59824923719,5588,29
*San Jose Sharks8240366086,52426928014,7982,71
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks8240384084,51225323914,7981,10
Phoenix Coyotes8236424076,46320524117,8182,13

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Calgary Flames82582220118,72026417712,7887,79
*Columbus Blue Jackets82542350113,68926320518,3785,50
*Minnesota Wild82522370111,67726721022,2582,49
*New York Islanders82532450111,67726619616,9483,01
*Atlanta Thrashers82512380110,67126322119,8487,04
*Washington Capitals82512740106,64625721014,5585,91
*Philadelphia Flyers82492760104,63427022715,3686,08
*Toronto Maple Leafs82482680104,63424821817,0688,62
*Ottawa Senators82503020102,62226522918,3783,39
*Montreal Canadiens82472960100,61027624021,2083,22
*Dallas Stars82442711099,60424223617,3983,27
*Los Angeles Kings8246306098,59824923719,5588,29
*Carolina Hurricanes8244317095,57925623521,0285,63
Florida Panthers8243336092,56125223220,0677,20
Tampa Bay Lightning8240348088,53723225519,3480,41
*Edmonton Oilers8240366086,52424324516,5181,17
Boston Bruins8239358086,52423721918,8483,12
New Jersey Devils8242382086,52424025219,2775,54
*San Jose Sharks8240366086,52426928014,7982,71
*Anaheim Mighty Ducks8240384084,51225323914,7981,10
Nashville Predators8237405079,48221922714,0182,62
Detroit Red Wings8236397079,48223224518,6887,24
Phoenix Coyotes8236424076,46320524117,8182,13
Pittsburgh Penguins8231456068,41522027717,7379,54
Vancouver Canucks8230457067,40920326315,3680,52
Colorado Avalanche8228459065,39620527216,5077,63
Chicago Blackhawks82254611061,37221728312,6883,11
St. Louis Blues8226506058,35419426411,5074,83
New York Rangers8226524056,34120427714,7179,58

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Dave King
Calder Memorial Trophy Gustav Nyquist
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Marc Staal
Hart Memorial Trophy Peter Forsberg
William M. Jennings Trophy Carey Price
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Paul Kariya
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Samuel Pahlsson
James Norris Memorial Trophy Zdeno Chara
Maurice Richard Trophy Jeff Carter
Art Ross Trophy Peter Forsberg
Frank J. Selke Trophy Cory Stillman
Conn Smythe Trophy Jeff O'Neill
Vezina Trophy Carey Price
Stanley Cup Calgary Flames


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

CGY 4
ANA 1

CBS 4
SJ 1

DAL 4
EDM 1

MIN 1
LA 4


CGY 4
LA 1

CBS 4
DAL 0


CGY 4
CBS 1

CGY 4
NYI 1

NYI 4
TOR 1

NYI 4
WSH 3

ATL 3
TOR 4


NYI 4
CAR 0

ATL 4
MTL 3

TOR 4
OTT 0

WSH 4
PHI 1